Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The conservation and development in dance and drama of dance department, faculty of fine and applied arts, Chulalongkorn university
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาลินี อาชายุทธการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Dance (ภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.648
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง การอนุรักษ์และพัฒนานาฏยศิลป์ของภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์ คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการวิเคราะห์การแสดงที่อนุรักษ์และพัฒนาของภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์ คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย วิธีดำเนินวิจัยด้วยการค้นคว้าเอกสาร สัมภาษณ์ และสังเกตการณ์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์มีจุดมุ่งหมายให้นิสิตผู้ศึกษามีทั้งกระบวนการอนุรักษ์และกระบวนการพัฒนาควบคู่กันไป ไม่ได้มุ่งเน้นไปทางใดทางหนึ่ง เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่ให้นิสิตได้ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพทั้งจากการศึกษาและการแสดงผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา ฝึกการดำเนินงานร่วมกันเป็นหมู่คณะ ส่งผลให้นิสิตเกิดสำนึกที่ดีต่อการพัฒนางานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ก่อให้เกิดความภาคภูมิใจต่อทั้งตัวนิสิตและภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์ มีการผลิตศิลปินบัณฑิตที่มีความสามารถในการแสดงที่หลากหลายและเป็นนักวิชาการทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์สู่สังคมนาฏยศิลป์ไทยอย่างสม่ำเสมอ การอนุรักษ์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ของภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์จึงถือเป็นการพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้ศึกษาทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ โดยวิเคราะห์จากกรณีศึกษาละครภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์เฉพาะนาฏยศิลป์ไทยทั้งหมด 8 เรื่อง ได้ข้อสรุปว่าตลอดระยะเวลา 31 ปี ภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์ เกิดกระบวนการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ที่สนองต่อนโยบายของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย สำนักงานคณะกรรมการอุดมศึกษาและประเทศชาติ ในการปรับเปลี่ยนองค์ประกอบของการแสดงก็ยังคงไว้ซึ่งโครงสร้างของละครต้นแบบ ปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบของการแสดงไปตามตัวแปรต่าง ๆ โดยไม่ขัดต่อจารีต เพื่อให้การแสดงมีความเหมาะสมกับเหตุการณ์หรือสถานนั้น ถือเป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับงานทางด้านนาฏกรรมที่มีมาแต่เดิมให้สอดรับกับความต้องการของยุคสมัยและคงอยู่สืบไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is titled The Conservation and Development in Dance and Drama of Dance Dramatic, Faculty of Fine and Applied Art, Chulalongkorn University, which has the purpose of analyzing conservative performances and development of Dramatic Arts, Faculty of Fine and Applied Art, The method of conducting the research is by reviewing the document, conducting interviews, and observing. The research concluded that the Department of Dramatic Arts aims for students to study both the preservation and development processes, which does not lean toward either. The department is a source of learning that allows students to gain experience from both education and educational achievement. The learning process allows for cooperation which creates a good conscience for both the student and the department, which results in talented graduates that can perform various performances as well as being scholars in the dramatic arts field in Thai society. The preservation of dramatic art, therefore, is regarded as a development for people who study dramatic arts. The analysis is conducted from 8 dramas from the department of dramatic arts, specifically Thai dramatic art, which concluded in all the 31 years of the department, the drama produce in many shapes and forms that respond to the policy of Chulalongkorn University, Board of Higher education and the nation which modify the component and the format of the display according to the variable but still kept the original structure of the drama, to create a performance that qualifies for specific events or venue, which considered adding value to the dramatic work that has existed from the beginning to meet the needs of the era and the continuation of dramatic arts.
Included in
Dance Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.