Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาอาชญากรรมในสถานบริการในเขตพื้นที่สถานีตำรวจนครบาลห้วยขวาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CRIME PROBLEMS IN THE NIGHT ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRIES WITHIN THE RESPONSIBLE AREA OF HUAI KHWANG POLICE STATION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุนิษา เลิศโตมรสกุล
Second Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.714
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง “ปัญหาอาชญากรรมในสถานบริการในเขตพื้นที่สถานีตำรวจนครบาลห้วยขวาง" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาอาชญากรรมในสถานบริการ สาเหตุที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาอาชญากรรมในสถานบริการและเพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางและวิธีการป้องกันปัญหาอาชญากรรมต่อไปในอนาคต การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณควบคู่กับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพปัญหาอาชญากรรมในสถานบริการ ในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของสถานีตำรวจนครบาลห้วยขวางนั้น โดยภาพรวมแล้ว ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็น คดีเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกาย เนื่องจากผู้ที่มาใช้บริการสถานบริการส่วนใหญ่มีการดื่มสุรา ทำให้การควบคุมสติและอารมณ์ลดลง สามารถก่อเหตุได้ง่าย ในด้านปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาอาชญากรรมในสถานบริการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามีสาเหตุจากการการบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ มีการเปิดให้บริการเกินเวลา รวมทั้งมีการใช้ยาเสพติดในสถานบริการ สาเหตุเหล่านี้ทำให้เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดปัญหาอาชญากรรมมากยิ่งขึ้น สำหรับแนวทางและวิธีการป้องกันปัญหาอาชญากรรม ผลจากการศึกษานำไปสู่ข้อเสนอให้ควรมีการทำงานกันอย่างบูรณาการหลายหน่วยงาน ไม่ว่าจะเป็นภาครัฐหรือภาคเอกชน มีการออกตรวจตราสถานบริการให้บ่อยขึ้น มีการเพิ่มเจ้าหน้าที่รักษาความปลอดภัย และกล้องวงจรปิดในสถานบริการเพื่อเพิ่มการตรวจตรา ป้องกันการก่ออาชญากรรมที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นได้ทุกเมื่อและต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายอย่างเคร่งครัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to explore 1) crime problems in the night entertainment industries within the responsible area of Huai Khwang Police station 2) factors contributed to crime and 3) the effective measure to prevent crime. Utilizing quantitative and qualitative research methods, the result indicates that most types of crime occurred in the night entertainment industries within the responsible area of Huai Khwang Police station is crime against persons and property. This is due to the fact that the majority of people who go to the night entertainment industries are mostly intoxicated by alcohol which result in reducing self- control and lessen self-restrain. Regarding crucial factors relating to crime in the night entertainment industries, the results reveal that ineffective law enforcement to enforce the night clubs to abide by the law together with drug problem contribute to the problems of crime in the night clubs. Based on findings of this study, it suggests that all involved parties, not only government, but also private sectors and general public should work hand in hand with each other so that they will be capable to tackle with the problems more effectively. Moreover, the police officers should enforce the law more strictly to the night entertainment industries by not allowing them to operate overtime. Together with asking cooperation from the night entertainment industries administrators, increasing police surveillance and installing more CCTV to monitor the incident should be implemented. All of these preventive measures are suggested to utilize to cope with crimes in the night entertainment industries as proposed based on the result of this study.
Creative Commons License