Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการกลายเป็นเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงค้ายาบ้า : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงบ้านปราณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process of becoming methamphetamine traffickers of female juvenile : a case study of the Training Centre Ban Pranee
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.722
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงสาเหตุที่ทำให้เด็กและเยาวชนหญิงกระทำความผิดและกลายเป็นผู้ค้ายาบ้า และศึกษาถึงกระบวนการของเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงที่กลายเป็นผู้ค้ายาบ้า โดยใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและการศึกษาประวัติชีวิต (Life-history) จากเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงภายในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงบ้านปรานี จำนวน 10 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สาเหตุที่ทำให้เด็กและเยาวชนหญิงกระทำความผิดและกลายเป็นผู้ค้ายาบ้า เกิดจากความต้องการทางการเงิน การชักจูงจากเพื่อนหรือเพื่อนสนิท (แฟน) ครอบครัว ชุมชน และโรงเรียน ส่วนกระบวนการกลายเป็นเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงค้ายาบ้านั้นมีลักษณะเป็นกระบวนการค้ายาบ้ารายย่อย ที่มีความต้องการทางการเงิน ครอบครัว กลุ่มเพื่อน/แฟน และชุมชน เป็นปัจจัยผลักดันให้เด็กและเยาวชนหญิงกลายเป็นผู้ค้ายาบ้า อีกทั้งการค้ายาบ้าได้รับผลตอบแทนเป็นเงินจำนวนมาก และคุ้มค่ากับความเสี่ยงหากรอดพ้นจากการจับกุมของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ โดยกระบวนการเริ่มจากการที่เด็กและเยาวชนหญิงเรียนรู้วิธีการค้ายาบ้าจากคนในครอบครัว เพื่อน/แฟน และจะรับยาบ้ามาตามจำนวนที่ลูกค้าสั่ง แล้วจึงนำยาบ้าไปส่งให้แก่ลูกค้าตามจุดนัดพบ โดยเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยจากการค้ายาบ้าประมาณ 5,000-20,000 บาทต่อครั้ง และรายได้จากการค้ายาบ้าในแต่ละครั้งเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงจะนำเงินมาใช้จ่ายฟุ่มเฟือย นำมาชำระค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น และยังนำเงินมาซื้อยาเสพติดเพื่อเสพ ซึ่งก่อนที่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญค้ายาบ้าจะถูกจับกุม เด็กและเยาวชนหญิงส่วนใหญ่จะค้ายาบ้ามาแล้วเป็นระยะเวลาประมาณ 1-2 ปี ซึ่งเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงได้มีการเรียนรู้ถึงวิธีการและช่องทางในการหลบเลี่ยงการจับกุมของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ กล่าวคือ ก่อนที่จะมีการส่งยาบ้าให้แก่ลูกค้าตามสถานที่นัดหมาย เพื่อน/แฟนจะทำหน้าที่เป็นคนดูต้นทางในการส่งยาบ้า ซึ่งในการที่เด็กและเยาวชนหญิงถูกส่งตัวเข้ารับการฝึกและอบรมนั้น เนื่องจากถูกเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจจับกุมด้วยวิธีการล่อซื้อและตรวจจับยาบ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To find the causes concerning of female juvenile delinquency and study the process of becoming methamphetamine traffickers of female juvenile. This study is a qualitative research applied on documentary research, in-depth interview and life-history research with 10 selected key informants from The Training Centre Ban Pranee. The results showed that the causes of female juvenile commit crime and becoming a methamphetamine traffickers are the needed of money ,misleaded by friends or boyfriends ,family ,the living environment in the crowded area where there are many drug addicted persons and school. And the process of becoming methamphetamine traffickers of female juvenile are drug dealer who have the need of money, family, peer group or boyfriend and environment are a driving factor which make them becoming methamphetamine traffickers. Morever, Drug selling help them get the big amount of money easily and worth the risk to escape arrest by the police, if they survive. The beginning of the process is they learn how to sell the drug from their family or friends/boyfriend.When they know the number of methamphetamines which a customer orders then they will go to send the drugs to the customers according to the meeting point. And most of female juvenile get the average income about 5,000-20,000 baht per once.When they gets money ,they will use money for afford extravagant stuffs, to pay for their depts, to cover the increased living expenses and to buy drug. And before they go to sell drugs, their friend or boyfriend will go to view a source to send drugs at the meeting point. They have been selling drugs for 1-2 years prior they were captured because they were induced to buy drugs by the police.
Creative Commons License