Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นักการเมืองถิ่นสครี : กรณีศึกษาองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดลำปาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Local politician women : a case studies of Local Administration in Lampang province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตระกูล มีชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.707
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ภูมิหลังและปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนต่อการเข้าสู่การเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นของนักการเมืองสตรี 2) รูปแบบการใช้อำนาจการรักษาอำนาจของนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นสตรี 3) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการเข้าสู่อำนาจการใช้อำนาจและการรักษาอำนาจของนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นสตรี การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสรุปอธิบายเชิงการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นสตรีมีภูมิหลังและปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนต่อการเข้าสู่อำนาจทางการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่แตกต่างกัน โดยมีปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนในการเข้าสู่อำนาจคือ การมีผลงานในท้องถิ่น ปัจจัยด้านคุณสมบัติส่วนตัว การได้รับการสนับสนุนจากอิทธิพลของบิดา มารดา สามี ญาติพี่น้อง นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นและระดับชาติ 2) รูปแบบของการใช้อำนาจ พบว่า นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นสตรีมีรูปแบบของการใช้ในอำนาจในเชิงโน้มน้าวชักชวน ประนีประนอม และมีทักษะในเชิงประสานงานเจรจาที่ดี การบริหารงานเน้นและสนใจพัฒนางานด้านคุณภาพชีวิตเป็นหลัก 3) ด้านการรักษาอำนาจ พบว่า นักการเมืองสตรีมีรูปแบบในการรักษาอำนาจ ดังนี้ คือการสร้าง รักษาและขยายฐานอำนาจสมาชิกภายในกลุ่ม การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่น/นักการเมืองระดับชาติ ผู้นำท้องถิ่น การลงพื้นที่และตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชนและกลุ่มต่างๆ การสร้างผลงานให้โดดเด่น รวมทั้งการรักษาภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของผู้นำ 4) ผลการเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า นักการเมืองสตรีมีรูปแบบการใช้อำนาจและการรักษาอำนาจคล้ายคลึงกันแต่มีรูปแบบการเข้าสู่อำนาจที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research was to study 1) the backgrounds and factors supporting the entering to power of local woman politicians 2) the forms of exercising and maintaining of power and 3) the comparison of the forms of entering, practicing and maintaining of power. The study was a qualitative research employing the methodology of document analysis, observations and in-depth interviews as the major instruments for collecting data. This analysis description Research aimed to describe the process of causes by studying the relevant documents and interviewing the residents. The findings showed that 1) backgrounds and factors supporting the entering to power of the local woman politicians were dissimilar 2) the form of exercising power found that woman leaders mainly had the power to decision-making and usually provided opportunities for all parties to be involved in the work 3) the preservation of political power of local woman politicians was by supporting group members to be elected, building relationships with local politicians, subordinates and organizations both inside and outside the organizations, responding to the people’s needs and building image and 4) the results of comparison found the local woman politicians had similar form for using and maintaining power but different form for entering to the power.
Share
COinS