Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของผู้หญิงเที่ยวกลางคืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior of women who enjoy night life
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญยง ชื่นสุวิมล
Second Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.843
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษามูลเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนของผู้หญิงเที่ยว กลางคืน ซึ่งปัจจัยหลัก ประกอบด้วย สภาพเศรษฐกิจ การเลี้ยงดู การคบเพื่อน อิทธิพลของสื่อมวลชน สถานศึกษา และปัจจัยดึงดูด ประกอบด้วย สถานบันเทิง โดยการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นผู้หญิง เที่ยวกลางคืน ในย่านรัชดา ซอย 4 จำนวน 100 คน ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ การวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ นัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุระหว่าง 18-35 ปี อายุเฉลี่ย 21.77 ปี ส่วนใหญ่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ย 7,000 บาท วันที่นิยมเดินทางมาเที่ยว มากที่สุดคือวันศุกร์และวันเสาร์ พฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนที่พบคือ ทำแห้ง ร้อยละ 4 ใช้สารเสพติด ร้อยละ 5 มีเพศสัมพันธ์กับคนที่เพิ่งรู้จักในสถานบันเทิง ร้อยละ 6 มีเพศสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อต่างเพศที่ไม่ใช่แฟน ร้อยละ 17 การมีเพศสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนต่างเพศที่เป็นแฟน ร้อยละ 38 การดื่มสุรา ร้อยละ 47 สูบบุหรี่ ร้อยละ 16 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า รายได้ การเลี้ยงดูของครอบครัว การคบเพื่อน และ สถานบันเทิง มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีพฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนของผู้หญิงที่เที่ยวกลางคืน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to study the influencing factors to the deviant behavior of women who enjoy night life. The factors are divided into 2 groups; The pressing factor which includes economic status, upbringing environment, choice of friends, influence of press, and academic institutions. The motivating factor which refers to entertainment attractions. The research was conducted on sample groups of 100 women who go hanging out at various night entertainment places in Ratchada Soi 4 area. Statistics referred in the research comprise percentage, average statistic, and Chi-square at 0.05 significant level. The research found that panelists are at the age of 18-35. Average age is 21.77 years old. Most of them are studying in the bachelor degree with average income 0f 7,000 bath. The popular time for nightlife activities is Friday and Saturday night. The deviant behavior found in the research is the pre-mature sex conduct. With hetero-sexual boyfriend/girlfriend 38% hetero-sexual friend 17% and Acquaintances met in the nightlife place 6%. Panelist{7f2019}s abortion experience is 4%, Alcohol consumption 47%, Smoking habit 16% and Drug intake 16%. The assumption prove results that income, family upbringing, choices of friends, and nightlife entertainment places are the influencing factors to the deviant behavior of the nightlife women. The significant implication of the statistic points at 0.05 significant level.
Creative Commons License