Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของพนักงานอัยการในการสอบสวน : ศึกษาตามพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role of public prosecution in investigation : a stydy of the Special Investigation Department B.E. 2547
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.270
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงบทบาทของพนักงานอัยการในการสอบสวนตามพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 มาตรา 32 ที่บัญญัติให้อำนาจพนักงานอัยการหรืออัยการทหารเข้าร่วมสอบสวนหรือปฏิบัติหน้าที่ร่วมกับพนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษเพื่อตรวจสอบและให้คำแนะนำพยานหลักฐานว่ามีบทบาทประการใดในการเข้าร่วมสอบสวน มีความคาบเกี่ยวกับอัยการสำนักงานคดีอื่นเช่นไร เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับอัยการในระบบสากลแล้วบทบาทของอัยการไทยมีการพัฒนาก้าวหน้าแค่ไหน และเมื่ออัยการเข้าร่วมสอบสวนกับพนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษแล้วมีปัญหาและอุปสรรครวมถึงผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรมเช่นไร โดยหลักแล้วการสอบสวนคดีอาญาซึ่งเป็นต้นธารแห่งกระบวนการยุติธรรมเป็นหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวน แต่การกระทำความผิดคดีพิเศษมีลักษณะพิเศษมากกว่าการกระทำความผิดในอาชญากรรมธรรมดา กล่าวคือ ผู้กระทำความผิดเป็นผู้มีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ และในบางครั้งผู้กระทำความผิดรวมตัวเป็นกลุ่มหรือองค์กรอาชญากรรมมีลักษณะการกระทำความผิดซับซ้อน แยบยลและละเอียดอ่อน นอกจากนี้ยังมีการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยเป็นเครื่องมือในการประกอบความผิด ปัญหาดังกล่าวส่งผลให้พนักงานสอบสวนไม่สามารถรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานเพื่อนำตัวผู้กระทำความผิดมาลงโทษ เนื่องจากขาดความรู้ ความชำนาญ ดังนั้นถ้าให้พนักงานอัยการเข้ามาร่วมสอบสวนด้วยแล้วจะทำให้สำนวนมีความกระชับขึ้น มีความสมบูรณ์เพราะพนักงานอัยการมีหน้าที่ว่าความในศาล อย่างไรก็ดีการให้พนักงานอัยการหรืออัยการทหารเข้ามาร่วมสอบสวนกับพนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษให้อัยการมีบทบาทในการสอบสวนที่พึงประสงค์เหมือนอัยการในระบบสากลนั้นต้องปรับปรุง เปลี่ยนแปลงแก้ไขกฎหมายและระเบียบการดำเนินคดีอาญาที่เกี่ยวจ้องกับการสอบสวน ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของอัยการในการเข้าร่วมสอบสวนกับพนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิศษ เมื่อมีการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทของอัยการในรูปแบบที่พึงประสงค์แล้ว ก็จะทำให้อัยการตามพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 มีการดำเนินคดีอาญาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสอดคล้องกับอัยการระบบสากลมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis intends to study the role of public prosecutor in investigation according to the Special Case Investigation Act B.E. 2547 Section 32 provide that for the efficiency of the suppression of Special Case of fences may approve Public Prosecutor of Military Prosecutor to inquire or participate in a Special Case or any type of the case as the case may be in order to give advice and examine evidence Start from the beginning of an investigation process. The scope of this thesis cludes analysis of the problems and obstacles toward criminal justice process when Public Prosecutor participate in a Special Case with the Special Case Inquiry official and a comparative Study between the law of Thailand and the law of Japan, French, U.S.A. and Germany dealing with the role of public prosecutor in investigation. In principle, investigation is the duty the investigation officer of the National Police Bureau. But now – a – days the crime seems to be different from the post that is the offenders, more often than not and knowledgeable, talented, and at times organized. Taking a close look on the nature of the crime one finds complexity and subtlety. In addition State of the technology is being applied to commit a crime. These problems cause the investigation to be at bag in collecting sufficient evidence to bring the offender to justice. Hence to Public prosecutor participate in any case. So that the justice could be done most efficiently. Nevertheless, in order for the public prosecutor of Military Prosecutor to inquire or participate with the Special Care Inquiry Offical to be ore objective the desirable there should be amendments which the provision of law and the current rules on criminal proceeding concerned. With the change of the Thai public prosecutors into those of the ideal type, they in criminal proceeding, will act The special Case Investigation Act B.E. 2547 of The Public prosecutor with objectivity in the manner exactly consistent with roles of the public prosecutors in the International System
Creative Commons License