Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของการบริหารงานแบบบูรณาการ : ศึกษากรณีอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวประเภทป่าในเขตอำเภอชะอำและหัวหิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems in CEO administration : a case study of spa industry in Cha Am and Hua Hin districts
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอก ตั้งทรัพย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.816
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อชี้ให้เห็นปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำนโยบายสาธารณะของรัฐบาลเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการบริหารงานแบบบูรณาการ (ผู้ว่า CEO) มาปฏิบัติ ระหว่างพื้นที่จังหวัดที่มีอาณาเขตติดต่อกัน แต่การบังคับบัญชาหรือการบริหารในพื้นที่นั้นแยกกันคนละจังหวัด 2. สะท้อนให้เห็นปัญหาของรูปแบบการบริหารราชการของไทยในกรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวประเภทสปา ในโครงการหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยทำการศึกษากลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่รับผิดชอบทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม และกลุ่มเอกชนผู้ประกอบการในเขตอำเภอชะอำ และอำเภอหัวหิน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระบบผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดแบบบูรณาการเกิดขึ้นเพื่อให้ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดมีอำนาจมากขึ้น ในด้านการบริหารงาน การบริหารงบประมาณ และการตัดสินใจต่าง ๆ ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าในระดับผู้ปฏิบัตินโยบายมีความเห็นด้วยกับนโยบาย แต่เชื่อว่านโยบายยังไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จและในส่วนของผู้ประกอบการยังไม่พึงพอใจในการบริหารงานแบบบูรณาการเนื่องจากไม่มีความแตกต่างจากการบริหารงานแบบเดิม และผู้วิจัยพบว่ายังไม่เกิดการบูรณาการในการปฏิบัติทั้งในระดับกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่างและในระดับจังหวัดเองตามยุทธศาสตร์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวตามวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบาย ผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอว่าควรสร้างความเข้าใจให้กับผู้ปฏิบัติในเรื่องการบริหารงานแบบบูรณาการมากกว่านี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study as follows : 1.To indicate the problem of policy implementation on CEO administration which is operated between the neighboring area lot in different bureaucratic administration 2.To show the problem of Thai administration under CEO policy. In doing this study, actors in provincial level, such as bureaucrats, business people and staffs of local government in Cha Am and Hua-Hin districts will be focused The finding are as follows: The CEO provincial governor system is established to increase the authorities of the provincial governor in area of personnel, budget, and decision making. The results show that the operation officers have agreed with the policy but they consider that the policy is not successful in real operating. Local business people are not satisfied with the CEO administration because there is no difference between the former administration and the CEO administration. The purpose of the policy, integration, haven’t been operated both at cluster (group of provinces) level and at provincial level. The researcher suggests that provincial administration staffs as practitioners should have more understanding of the government policy on the CEO administration system.
Creative Commons License