Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงกันดินชนิดเข็มพืดและไดอะแฟรมสำหรับงานขุดแบบใช้ค้ำยันในดินเหนียวกรุงเทพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Deflection behavior of sheet pile and diaphragm wall for braced cut excavation in Bangkok clay
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1323
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงกันดินเข็มพืด ในการก่อสร้างอาควอเรียม ของโครงการสยามพารากอน เพื่อขุดดินลึก 10.55 เมตร พร้อมระบบค้ำยัน 4 ชั้น โดยใช้เข็มพืดเหล็กType IV ยาว 18.0 เมตร โดยก่อสร้างเป็นระบบกำแพงเข็มพืดชั้นเดียว และกำแพงเข็มพืด 2 ชั้น หรือระบบ Cofferdam และศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ ในการก่อสร้างบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสีย ที่ขุดดินลึก 12.15 เมตร ด้วยระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์หนา 1.0 เมตร ลึก 28.2 เมตร พร้อมระบบค้ำยัน 3 ชั้น ผลการตรวจวัดการเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างของกำแพงเข็มพืดเหล็กจาก Inclinometer พบว่าระบบเข็มพืด Cofferdam มีค่าการเคลื่อนตัวน้อยกว่าระบบเข็มพืดแถวเดียว ประมาณ 50% โดยมีระดับ Shear Strain ของระบบเข็มพืด Cofferdam ในชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อนและดินเหนียวแข็งปานกลาง มีค่าระหว่าง 0.22 – 0.30% และ 0.21 – 0.39% ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ Shear Strain ของระบบเข็มพืดแถวเดียว ในชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อนและดินเหนียวแข็งปานกลาง มีค่าระหว่าง 0.26 – 0.34%และ 0.28 – 0.46% ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ พบว่า ความแข็งของระบบค้ำยันมีผลอย่างมากต่อการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพง โดยพบว่ากำแพงไดอะแฟรมวอลล์เคลื่อนตัวมากถึง 50 มิลลิเมตร เนื่องจากการสูญเสียแรงในค้ำยันชั้นที่ 1 ผลการตรวจวัดแรงในระบบค้ำยันด้วย Pressure Gauge พบว่าแรงอัดในค้ำยันเหล็กเปลี่ยนแปลงตามอุณหภูมิที่เปลี่ยนไป โดยมีค่าประมาณ 57 กิโลกรัม/ตารางเซนติเมตร และ 151 กิโลกรัม/เซนติเมตร สำหรับระบบค้ำยันเข็มพืด Cofferdam และกำแพงไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ ตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์กลับด้วยวิธีไฟไนท์เอลลิเมนต์ เพื่อตรวจสอบการเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างของกำแพง เปรียบเทียบกับการตรวจวัด พบว่าในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการขุดดินลึกประมาณ -10.0 เมตร ถึง -12.5 เมตร ค่าโมดูลัสของดิน (Young’s Modulus) ในรูปอัตราส่วนกับความต้านทานแรงเฉือนของดิน (Sᵤ) ของดินเหนียวอ่อน, ดินเหนียวแข็งปานกลาง และดินเหนียวแข็ง มีค่าประมาณ 150 Sᵤ, 250 Sᵤ, 1000 Sᵤ และ 125 Sᵤ, 200 Sᵤ, 1000 Sᵤ สำหรับระบบกำแพงเข็มพืด Cofferdam และเข็มพืดแถวเดียว ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ค่าโมดูลัสของดินของระบบกำแพงไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ มีค่าประมาณ 350 Sᵤ | 500 Sᵤ 1000 Sᵤ สำหรับดินเหนียวอ่อน | ดินเหนียวแข็งปานกลาง และดินเหนียวแข็ง ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของการขุดดินตื้นนั้น ค่า Shear Strain ของการเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างของกำแพง มีค่าน้อยกว่าที่ขั้นตอนขุดสุดท้าย และโมดูลัสของดินเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อ Shear Strain ต่ำกว่าขั้นตอนขุดสุดท้าย และมีพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ไม่เป็นเส้นตรง (Non-Liner Young’s Modulus)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the deflection behavior of sheet pile in the Aquarium construction of Siam Paragon project for excavation of 10.55 m depth with 4 layers of bracings. The sheet piles was 18.0 m long Type IV. The construction consists of two parts as single row of sheet pile wall double row of sheet pile walls or cofferdam. This research also studies the deflection behavior of diaphragm wall for construction of waste water treatment of 12.15 m depth by using 1.00 m thick and 28.2 m long diaphragm wall 3 bracing layers. The results of the measured horizontal displacement of steel sheet pile wall by Inclinometer indicated that the horizontal displacement cofferdam was about 50% less than the single row sheet pile wall. The shear strain levels of cofferdam in the soft clay and medium clay were about 0.22 – 0.30% and 0.21 – 0.39%, respectively while the shear strain of the single row sheet pile wall in the soft clay and medium clay were about 0.26 – 0.34% and 0.28 – 0.46%, respectively. The diaphragm wall was moved more than 50 mm, because of the lost of pressure on the first strutting system. The deflection behavior of diaphragm wall was significantly affected by the stiffness of bracing system. According to the strut force measured by pressure gauge, it found that force in the strut depended on the temperature changes by induce the axial stress of 57 ksc and 151 ksc for the sheet pile cofferdam and diaphragm wall, respectively. The results of back analysis by Finite Element Method (FEM) for determination of horizontal displacement of the sheet pile wall systems to compare with the measurement showed that at the final stage of excavation at -10.0 m to -12.5 m, the ratio of Young’s modulus (Eᵤ) to undrained shear strength (Sᵤ) of soft clay, medium clay and stiff clay were in the order of 150, 250, 1000 and 125, 200, 1000 for the cofferdam and the single row of sheet pile systems, respectively. The value of Young’s modulus for the diaphragm wall was in the order of 350 Sᵤ | 500 Sᵤ | 1000 Sᵤ for soft clay, medium stiff clay and stiff clay, respectively. For initial stage shallow excavation, the shear strain of the wall was less than at the final excavation stage. The Young’s Modulus of soil increases with non linear behavior depended on the shear strain of the wall.
Creative Commons License