Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐกับกลุ่มทุนผูกขาดในบริบทเศรษฐกิจการเมืองไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between state and monopoly capital in the context of Thai political economy
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.815
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐกับกลุ่มทุนของไทยในยุคปัจจุบันและการเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะของนายทุนไทยในการเข้าไปมีบทบาทต่อ กระบวนการตัดสินใจเชิงนโยบายของรัฐ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบหรือลักษณะของรัฐไทยในปัจจุบันกล่าวได้ว่าเป็นระบบทุนนิยมผูกขาดครอบครองอํานาจรัฐ (State Monopoly Capitalism) กล่าวคือ กลุ่มทุนกลุ่มหนึ่งซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นกลุ่มทุนผูกขาดใช้วิธียึดอํานาจรัฐ โดยตรงผ่านการจัดตั้งพรรคการเมือง และแข่งขันใน การเลือกตั้งเพื่อจัดตั้งรัฐบาล แล้วใช้นโยบายของรัฐบาลเป็นไปเพื่อเอื้อผลประโยชน์แก่กลุ่มทุนดังกล่าว ซึ่งการใช้อํานาจรัฐเพื่อเอื้อผลประโยชน์แก่กลุ่มทุนผูกขาดมีลักษณะ 2 รูปแบบ คือการใช้กระบวนการเชิงนโยบายของรัฐในลักษณะของการทับซ้อนของผลประโยชน์(Conflict of Interest) และการใช้มาตรการทางกฎหมายในกีดกันการแข่งขันของกลุ่มทุนอื่นๆและปกป้องผลประโยชน์ สําหรับกลุ่มตนเอง ทั้งนี้ก็เพื่อเป้าหมายในการคงรักษาผลประโยชน์สูงสุดของกลุ่มทุนผูกขาดดังกล่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study the current relationship between the Thai state and the capital in policy process. It is found that the relationship has recently turned to be what Marxists call “state monopoly capitalism". Through a newly founded political party and subsequent elections, a group of monopoly capitalists took over the state and consequently applied government policies for its own benefit. Such exploitation of state power takes two forms. Firstly, making and implementing policies in response to its interests. Secondly, employing legal measures to deprive other groups of any competitions and protect its own interests.
Share
COinS