Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experiences of therapeutic relationships in counseling psychologists
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Second Advisor
พูลทรัพย์ อารีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.592
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์สัมพันธภาพการบำบัดของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา วัสดุและวิธีการ ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์วิทยาเชิงตีความ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกโดยใช้คำถามกึ่งโครงสร้าง โดยมีผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยคือนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาจำนวน 6 ราย ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานมาตั้งแต่ 5 ปีขึ้นไปนับตั้งแต่จบการศึกษาระดับมหาบัณฑิตและยังคงให้บริการปรึกษาอยู่ ผลการศึกษา พบประเด็นสำคัญ 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ กระบวนการสัมพันธภาพการบำบัด ความรู้สึกที่เกิดขึ้นในสัมพันธภาพการบำบัด ปัจจัยที่ช่วยส่งเสริมในการสังเกตสัมพันธภาพการบำบัด และลักษณะของสัมพันธภาพการบำบัด สรุป ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นรายละเอียดสัมพันธภาพเพื่อการบำบัดของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาในการรับรู้และตระหนักถึงสัมพันธภาพเพื่อการบำบัดซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในกระบวนการบำบัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives: The aim of this qualitative research is to study experiences of therapeutic relationships in counseling psychologists. Materials and methods: researcher used a qualitative research and analyzed using Interpretive Phenomenological Analysis (IPA). The data were collected via semi-structured in-depth interviews. The participants consisted of 6 counseling psychologists who have 5 or more years of counseling experience since graduating with Master’s degree and still provide counseling service. Result: The finding found 4 main themes which included the process of therapeutic relationship, Feeling in therapeutic relationship, Observation of therapeutic relationship and the nature of therapeutic relationship. Conclusion: The findings show that detailed therapeutic relationships in counseling psychologists and are useful for counseling psychologists to be aware of the importance of therapeutic relationship
Creative Commons License