Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกแจ้งข่าวอาชญากรรม : ศึกษากรณีอำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing the participation by criminal informant's members : a case study of Lomsak district, Phetchabun province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.914
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการสมาชิกแจ้งข่าวอาชญากรรมของสมาชิกแจ้งข่าวอาชญากรรม ในเขตอำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการแจ้งข่าวอาชญากรรมประเภทต่าง ๆ และเพื่อศึกษาว่าปัจจัยใดบ้างที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วม โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ซึ่งได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 277 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้วิจัยได้ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเพียร์สัน ไคว์ - สแควร์ และ ค่าคราเมอร์ วี ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรโดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกแจ้งข่าวอาชญากรรม ได้แก่ อายุ การศึกษา และรายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study participation in informing criminal information of criminal information's members in Lomsak district Phetchabun province in order to study the level of participation factors affecting participation in criminal information's members project. By using simple random sampling, 277 samples were selected. The questionnaires were used for collecting data. For the analysis of the correlation of variable the researcher used program SPSS/PC+, percentage, mean. Pearson Chi - Square and Cramer' s V with the statistical significant level at 0.05. The result of the research showed that factors influencing the participation by criminal information's members were age, education and income.
Share
COinS