Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติด ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจชั้นประทวน ศึกษากรณี กองบัญชาการตำรวจปราบปรามยาเสพติด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting successful narcotics suppression of the non-commission police officers : a case study of Narcotics Suppression Bureau
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Second Advisor
สัญญา สัญญาวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.778
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติดของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจชั้นประทวน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปราบปรามยาเสพติดของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจชั้นประทวน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงมานุษยวิทยา ซึ่งเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกตำรวจชั้นประทวนจำนวน 20 นาย รวมตลอดถึงกลุ่มบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้ได้ภาพรวมของการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีสมมติฐาน 6 ข้อดังนี้ 1. ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจชั้นประทวน มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติด 2. การฝึกอบรม ของเจ้าหน้าทีตำรวจชั้นประทวน มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติด 3. โอกาสความก้าวหน้าในการปฏิบัติงาน มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติด 4. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บังคับบัญชา ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจชั้นประทวน มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติด 5. การได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านต่าง ๆ จากภาครัฐ มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติด 6. การได้รับความร่วมมือจากประชาชน มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปราบปรามยาเสพติด ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ยอมรับสมมติฐาน 3 ข้อ คือ ข้อ 4, 5 และ 6
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the problems and obstacles confronted by non-commission police officers in drug enforcement, and to study actors influential in their success. Anthropological approach, i.e. participant observation and in depth interview, is used in data collection from twenty non-commission police officers and the concerned groups of people. The research is based on 6 following hypotheses: 1.Experience in non-commission police offices’ work exerts influence on the success in drug enforcement. 2.Non-commission police officers’ training exerts influence on the success in drug enforcement. 3.Non-commission police officers’ chances of promotion exert influence on the success in drug enforcement. 4.The leadership of non-commission police officers’ commanders exerts influence on the success in drug enforcement. 5.Various kinds of supports given by the Government exert influence on the success in drug Enforcement. 6.The people’s cooperation exerts influence on the success in drug enforcement. The hypothesis test results in the accretions of hypotheses number 4, 5 And 6.
Creative Commons License