Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ของบุคลากรที่ดำเนินงานโครงการพัฒนาสุขภาพจิตผู้สูงอายุ ในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perceptions of psychiatric hospital personnel regarding elderly mental healthy project
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อานนท์ วรยิ่งยง
Second Advisor
วิโรจน์ เจียมจรัสรังษี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.643
Abstract
การศึกษาเชิงพรรณนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญและสภาพที่เป็นจริงของเป้าหมายหลัก 5 ประการของโครงการพัฒนาสุขภาพจิต ผู้สูงอายุ ปี พ.ศ.2544 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยบุคลากรสาธารณสุข ผู้รับผิดชอบการดำเนินโครงการฯ จำนวน 220 คน ในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช 5 แห่ง เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ระหว่างเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ – เมษายน 2545 อัตราการตอบกลับ ร้อยละ 80.9 (มีผู้ตอบกลับ 178 ราย) พบว่าโดยทั่วไปคะแนนการรับรู้ของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญและสภาพที่เป็นจริงของเป้าหมายหลัก 5 ประการ อยู่ในระดับสูง (คะแนนระหว่าง 2.00-3.00) และระดับ ปานกลาง (คะแนนอยู่ระหว่าง 1.00-1.99) ตามลำดับ การเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการรับรู้ ความสำคัญและสภาพที่เป็นจริงในรายเป้าหมายเป็นดังนี้ คือ การมีคู่มือมาตรฐานบริการ 2.14 และ 1.87 คะแนน ตามลำดับ การมีบริการที่มีมาตรฐานในโรงพยาบาล 2.51 และ 1.88 คะแนน บุคลากรได้รับการพัฒนาศักยภาพ 2.54 และ 1.98 คะแนน การมีคู่มือภาวะสมองเสื่อม/ภาวะซึมเศร้า 2.43/2.89 และ 1.79/1.76 คะแนน การมีฐานข้อมูล 2.49 และ 1.67 คะแนน และคะแนนในภาพรวมของการรับรู้ความสำคัญ และสภาพเป็นจริง คือ 2.53 และ 1.82 คะแนน ตามลำดับ ความแตกต่างของคะแนนการรับรู้ ความสำคัญ และสภาพเป็นจริงของเป้าหมายหลัก 5 ประการ บ่งชี้ว่า ยังมีความเป็นไปได้ ที่จะปรับปรุงพัฒนา ให้การดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาสุขภาพจิต ผู้สูงอายุมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The overall objective of present descriptive study was to measure the health personnel’s perception about the importance and the reality of 5 main goals of the Elderly Mental Healthy Project, 2001. Subjects were 220 health personnel who had implemented the project in 5 participating psychiatric hospitals . Data were collected by mail questionnaires during February – April 2002, with 80.9 percent response rate (178 personnel had answered the questionnaires) The study results showed that, in general, the health personnel perceived the importance and the reality of all 5 main goals of the project to be high (scores ranged from 2.00-3.00) and moderate (scores ranged from 1.00-1.99) respectively. Importance versus reality scores for each of the 5 goals were : development of the standard manual of care/service, 2.14 versus 1.87; high standard of care/service within the hospital, 2.51 versus 1.88; human resource development, 2.54 versus 1.98; development of the medical management manuals for dementia and depression, 2.43 and 2.89 versus 1.79 and 1.76 respectively; and database development, 2.49 versus1.67 (2.53 versus1.62 overall). In conclusion, the presence of discrepancies between the importance and reality perception scores about the 5 main goals indicated that room of improvement still exists concerning the implementation of the Elderly Mental Healthy Project.
Creative Commons License