Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การกับพฤติกรรมในการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, job involvement, organizational citizenship behavior, and job performance of professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.586
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติ การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงานพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ กับพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร 8 แห่ง จำนวน 379 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในงานแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาและค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคมีค่าเท่ากับ .70 .85 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน สัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับดี 2. การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในวิชาชีพและด้านการได้รับการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มเติมทางการพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ และการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาลวิชาชีพ ได้ร้อยละ 44.5 (R2 = .445) โดยมีสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน = .598 พฤติกรรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ +.107 การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study job performance, job involvement, and organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurses, to investigate the relationships between professional nurse’s personal factors, job involvement, organizational citizenship behavior and job performance of professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis, and to determine variables which could predicted job performance of professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample subjects consisted of 379 professional nurses who were selected by stratified random sampling technique. The research instruments were job involvement questionnaire, organizational citizenship behavior questionnaire, and job performance questionnaire. The content validity were established. The reliability of the three questionnaires were .80, .84, and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson’s product moment correlation, the coefficient of contingency, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Job performance, job involvement, and organizational citizenship behavior professional nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis were at the good level. 2. There were positively significant relationships between job involvement, organizational citizenship behavior, and job performance of professional nurses at. 05 level. The working experience in the profession and training in nursing program were not related to job performance of professional nurses were 3. Variables which significant predicted job performance of professional nurses were organizational citizenship behavior and job involvement (p < .05). The prediction accounted for 44.5 percent of the variance (R2 = .445). The standardized score functions was as follows: Job performance = .589 Organizational citizenship behavior + .107 Job involvement
Share
COinS