Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ ในการปราบปรามการควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งลามก : ศึกษากรณีเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจกองปราบปราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preparedness of police officers in the suppression and control of the production and circulation of obscene objects : a case study among the Crime Suppression Division
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.705
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานในการปราบปรามการควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามกของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจกองปราบปราม เพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานปราบปราม การควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามกของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งลามกที่มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบโดยใช้เทคนิควิจัยทั้งในเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaires) จำนวน 264 ชุดกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาและเทคนิควิจัยภาคสนาม (Social Survey) เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลในเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเลือกใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก (In-depth Interview) กับผู้ให้ข่าวสำคัญ (Key Informants) จำนวน 10 คน สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณเมื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แล้วจะนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) การหาค่าร้อยละ การหาค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิต (Mean) และทำการพิสูจน์ สมมติฐานโดยพิจารณาจากความเป็นอิสระระหว่างตัวแปรโดยใช้การทดสอบค่า Chi-Square ที่ระดับนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และหาค่า GAMMA เพื่อดูทิศทางซอง ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งลอง และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรดังต่อไปนี้ ได้แก่ การจบการศึกษาทางด้านกฎหมาย ยศ รายได้รวมทั้งครอบครัว ประสบการณ์ไนการทำงาน สวัสดิการ และทัศนคติว่าการกำหนดอัตราโทษตามผู้กระทำความผิดควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งลามกตามกฎหมายของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจกองปราบปรามมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งลามก ส่วนตัวแปรทัศนคติต่อสื่อวัตถุ ลามกของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจกองปราบปรามไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งลามกแต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research w as to study about the factors affecting the suppression and control of the production and circulation of obscene objects of the police officers in The Crime Suppression Division for knowing the problem s and obstacles in the suppression and control of the production and circulation of obscene objects and gave reccommendation to improve the operation about this. The researcher collected data and evaluated in systematic by using the quantitative research method by distributing 264 questionnaires with the population sampling and used the anthropological field research method to collect the qualitative data by using in-depth interview with 10 key informants. For the quantiative data | the researcher analyzed data by using statistic method with frequency | percentage | mean and proved the hypothesises by using chi-square with a significant level at 0.05 and using GAMMA value to find the direction of relation between two variables and analyzed the qualitative data by content analysis. The research found that | the police officer who graduated in law 1 the whole income in the police officers ‘ s family | the experience in career | the welfare and the attitude of the police officers in The Crime Suppression Division about the suitable of law enforcement to the producer and circulator of obscene objects were affect with preparedness of the police officers in The Crime Suppression Division in the suppression and control of the production and circulation of obscene objects. However the attitude of the police officers in The Crime Suppression Division about the obscene objects are not relate with preparedness in the suppression and control of the production and circulation of obscene objects.
Creative Commons License