Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิง ในการจะก้าวขึ้นสู่ระดับผู้บริหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing occupational aspiration to executive level of policewomen
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารง สุทธาศาสน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.558
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิง ที่มีต่อบทบาททางอาชีพตำรวจหญิงในลักษณะแง่มุมต่างๆ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการหรือแรงจูงใจของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงในการที่จะก้าวขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่งระดับผู้บริหาร และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ทางสังคมวิทยาว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ต่อทัศนคติของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิง ที่มีต่อบทบาททางอาชีพตำรวจหญิงและมีวามสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการจะก้าวขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่งระดับผู้บริหารของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงหรือไม่ การเก็บข้อมูล ในครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีแจกแบบสอบถาม ไปยังข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงของหน่วยขึ้นตรงต่อสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ ทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 393 ราย ได้รับกลับมาร้อยละ 66 จำนวน 260 ราย และทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-dept interview) แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง จำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบสถิติ t(t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยภูมิหลังแต่ละตัวดังกล่าวมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อบทบาททางอาชีพตำรวจหญิงและกรงจูงใจในการที่จะก้าวขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่งระดับผู้บริหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน 0.05 หรือมีความเชื่อมั่นว่าสัมพันธ์กันจริงอย่างน้อยที่ระดับ 95 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และความสัมพันธ์ก็เป็นไปในทิศทางตามสมมติฐานย่อยแต่ละข้อด้วย ดังนั้น จึงยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ 1 และ 2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of the this research is to study the attitude of the policewoman officer towards the roles in their occupation in various aspects. In learning the motivation and incentive need of the policewoman officer, which has an aspiration in executive position. The question is asked whether there is any relationship between the opinion of the occupation of policewoman, and the occupation aspiration at executive level of policewoman officer? In collecting the above data by distributing the questionnaire directly to 393 policewoman officers of the National Police Bureau. The returning of the answer is 66%, 260 persons had been given an in-depth interview and only 10 person had been given an unstructured interview. The statistical analysis of data such as percentage, frequency, arithmetic mean and a comparison of the mean by statistical testing t(t-test) are utilized. Summarizing the result of research is that, the foundation of each aspirational factor is related to opinion; which influence occupational aspiration at executive level of policewoman officer ; and the relationship of each hypothesis is significant. Therefore, the hypothesises 1 and 2 are accepted
Creative Commons License