Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่พิการทางการมองเห็นที่เรียนหลักสูตรต่างระดับเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of blind students' opinions in different curriculum levels concerning the state of the non-formal general education programmes in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.35
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่พิการทางการมองเห็นที่เรียนหลักสูตรระดับประถมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรมเรียนสายสามัญและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาทั้ง 3 ระดับ ในด้านหลักสูตรด้านครูประจำกลุ่ม ด้านนักศึกษา ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้ และด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักศึกษา 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แถบเสียงแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าเอ็ฟ (F test) และใช้วิธีทดสอบของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัย เมื่อพิจารณาแยกเป็น 6 ด้าน และแยกทุกระดับการศึกษา พบว่า นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกันสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ในกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในเกณฑ์เห็นด้วยมาก ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนคะแนนเฉลี่ยเกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็น ของนักศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านนักศึกษา ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้ แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research intends to undertake the comparative study on the different opinions among the blind students attending primary education curriculum level, lower secondary education and upper secondary education levels concerning the stage of nonformal general education programme arrangement, as well as development of course curriculum, group facilitators, the learners, learning processes, learning media, as well as follow-up and evaluation of the programmes. The research target group comprises of 94 students. The research instrument used for data collection were cassette tape, questionnaires and interview form. Data analysis was done through the findings of percentage, mean, standard deviation and F-test, in which Scheffe method was used as the test method. The research findings, when consider 6 areas as mentioned and divide by educational levels, it is found that the students have similar positive opinion over the management of general education in Bangkok region. In terms of the result of analysis on grade point average, the students at all levels have significantly difference on statistic of .05, while the opinions of group facilitators have no significantly difference at all. In terms of students, the significantly difference is at .01, while the learning process have significantly difference on statistic of .01 learning process have significantly difference at .01, and follow-up and evaluation have significantly difference on statistic of .05.
Creative Commons License