Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับร่างรัฐธรรมนูญไทย 2540 ของสมาชิกรัฐสภา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The parliamentary acceptance of the 1997 Constitution of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.532
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ต้องการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลในการรับร่างรัฐธรรมนูญในปี พ.ศ. 2540 ของสมาชิกรัฐสภา โดยมีสมมติฐานประกอบการวิจัย คือ การรับร่างรัฐธรรมนูญในปี พ.ศ. 2540 ของสมาชิกรัฐสภา ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยที่ประชุมร่วมของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร และ สมาชิกวุฒิสภานั้น ได้รับอิทธิพลแรงกดดันจากปัจจัยหลักสองด้านประกอบกัน คือ 1. ปัจจัยจากมติมหาชน ประกอบด้วย บทบาทการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองของกลุ่ม พลังทางการเมือง, กลุ่มผลประโยชน์, สื่อมวลชน, ประชาชน และ 2. ปัจจัยจากสภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ําภายในประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยจากมติมหาชนประกอบไปด้วย บทบาทการเคลื่อนไหวทาง การเมืองของกลุ่มพลังทางการเมือง, กลุ่มผลประโยชน์, สื่อมวลชน, ประชาชน และปัจจัยจาก สภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ําภายในประเทศ เป็นปัจจัยหลักสองด้านประกอบกันที่มีอิทธิพลให้สมาชิก รัฐสภาต้องรับร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The major purpose of this study was to find out the influencing factors in accepting the 1997 Constitution of Thailand of the members of Parliament, by setting the following hypothesis : the Parliamentary acceptance of the 1997 Constitution of Thailand had been influened by two highly significant factors, they are, 1. public opinions which are consist of the roles of political activist group, interest group, mass media, people, and 2. the domestically economic depression. The result of hypothesis test was that the public opinions which are consist of the role of political activist group, interest group, mass media, people, and the domestically economic depression are the two highly significant factors influencing the members of Parliament for accepting the Constitution.
Creative Commons License