Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of educational supervisory skills of supervisors in the royal awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.78
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ ครูวิชาการโรงเรียน และครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานในปีการศึกษา 2541 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียน จำนวน 5 ทักษะ จำนวน 64 ข้อ ส่งไปจำนวน 216 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 201 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.05 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้นิเทศมีทักษะการนิเทศตามการรับรู้ของตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ทักษะ โดยเรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยดังนี้ 1. ทักษะในด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ 4.20 2. ทักษะในด้านกระบวนการกลุ่ม 4.11 3. ทักษะในด้านการเป็นผู้นำ 4.00 4. ทักษะในด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล 4.00 5. ทักษะในด้านการประเมินผล 3.86
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the educational supervisory skills of supervisors in the royal awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The questionnaires including 5 topics and 64 items constructed by the researcher were used for the school administrators, academic deputy administrators, academic teachers and head-experiences area. The 216 questionnaires were sent to the samples but 201 questionnaires (93.05%) returned. The obtained questionnaires were analyzed by the SPSS/PC+ computer to find the arithmetic mean and standard deviation of variation for each item. Research findings were as follows: It was found that the educational supervisory skills of supervisors as perceived by themselves in five topics were at high level in every skills. They were 1.) human relations skills 4.20, 2.) group process skills 4.11, 3.)leadership skills 4.00, 4.) personnel administration skills 4.00, and 4.) evaluation skills 3.86.
Creative Commons License