Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of anti-corruption scale for primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.533
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อเพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดการต้านทุจริตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขึ้นพื้นฐานในเขตรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 720 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบวัดการตอบตามความปรารถนาของสังคม และแบบวัดการต้านทุจริตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความเบ้ ความโด่ง การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. แบบวัดการต้านทุจริตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาพัฒนาขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์แบบเลือกตอบ ชนิด 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 31 ข้อ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1)การมีความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการทุจริต 2) การมีจิตพอเพียง 3) การละอายต่อการทุจริต4) การไม่ทนต่อการทุจริต มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC) ตั้งแต่ 0.60 – 1.00 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.10 - 0.54 มีความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.82 โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงด้านการมีความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการทุจริตค่าเท่ากับ 0.56 ด้านการมีจิตพอเพียงมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.62 ด้านการละอายต่อการทุจริตมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.62 และด้านการไม่ทนต่อการทุจริตมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.55ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของแบบวัดจากการตรวจสอบด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง พบว่า โมเดลแบบวัดการต้านทุจริตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษามีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 35.27,df = 33,p = 0.36,AGFI = 0.99,RMR = 0.02, RMSES = 0.01) 2. เกณฑ์การแปลความหมายของคะแนนที่ได้จากแบบวัดการต้านทุจริตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา เป็นเกณฑ์แบบทีปกติ (normalized T -score) โดยภาพรวมการต้านทุจริตทีคะแนนดิบอยู่ระหว่าง 5 – 29 มีคะแนนทีปกติระหว่าง T21 – T61 เมื่อแบ่งรายองค์ประกอบ ด้านองค์ประกอบการมีความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการทุจริต นักเรียนมีคะแนนดิบอยู่ระหว่าง 0 – 12 มีคะแนนทีปกติระหว่าง T21 – T72 ด้านองค์ประกอบการมีจิตพอเพียง มีคะแนนดิบอยู่ระหว่าง0 – 9 มีคะแนนทีปกติระหว่าง T24 – T67 ด้านองค์ประกอบการละอายต่อการทุจริต มีคะแนนดิบอยู่ระหว่าง 0 – 5 มีคะแนนทีปกติระหว่าง T29 – T59 และด้านองค์ประกอบการละอายต่อการทุจริต มีคะแนนดิบอยู่ระหว่าง 0 – 5 มีคะแนนทีปกติระหว่าง T30 – T65
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) develop and verify the quality of anti – corruption scale for primary student 2) create a norm of anti – corruption score of primary student. The sample in this research consisted of 720 persons consist of prathomsuksa VI students under Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC) in Bangkok by using stratified random sampling method. The research instruments were a socially desirable responding scale and anti – corruption scale for primary student.The data analysis was conducted by using the descriptive statistics and inferential statistics including frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, skewness, kurtosis, Person’s correlation and second order confirmatory factor analysis. The results of research can be concluded as follow: 1. The implemented anti – corruption scale consisted of 31 situational multiple – choice question with four choices, with indicators comprising of 4 factors:knowledge and understanding about anti-corruption, self sufficiency mindedness, ashamed of corruption and intolerance to corruption. The anti – corruption scale for primary student has an Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC)from 0.60 – 1.00 ,item discrimination from 0.10-0.54, the overall reliability was 0.82 where reliability of knowledge and understanding about anti-corruption was 0.56 , reliability of self sufficiency mindedness was 0.62 , reliability of ashamed of corruption was 0.62 and reliability of intolerance to corruption was 0.55 and after checking for construct validity of the test by second order confirmatory factor analysis, found that the model of anti – corruption developed by the researcher conformed with the empirical data (Chi-square = 35.27,df = 33,p = 0.36,AGFI = 0.99,RMR = 0.02,RMSES = 0.01) 2.The criteria of anti – corruption scale for primary student were developed using the normalized T – score. The overall anti – corruption had raw score between5 – 29 (T21 – T61) , knowledge and understanding about anti-corruption had raw score between 0 – 12 (T21 – T72) , self sufficiency mindedness had raw score between 0 – 9 (T24 – T67) , ashamed of corruption had raw score between 0 – 5 (T29 – T59) and intolerance to corruption had raw score between 0 – 5 (T30 – T65)
Creative Commons License