Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of assessment-for-learning model in situation awareness of nurse anesthetist students using web application
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Second Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.531
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์ของนักศึกษาวิสัญญีพยาบาลโดยใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน และ 2) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์ของนักศึกษาวิสัญญีพยาบาลโดยใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักศึกษาวิสัญญีพยาบาลจำนวน 176 คน และอาจารย์นิเทศงานจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบวัดการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์ แบบประเมินคุณภาพของผู้ใช้งานในการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างแอปพลิเคชันกับผู้ใช้งาน แบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากรกลุ่มเดียว พารามิเตอร์ความง่าย พารามิเตอร์อำนาจจำแนก การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายใน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.รูปแบบการประเมินฯที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ 1) การประเมินโดยใช้แบบวัดมัลติมีเดียของสถานการณ์การระงับความรู้สึกทั่วไปเพื่อการผ่าตัดคลอดในสถานการณ์ระยะเตรียมการ นำสลบ และการใส่ท่อช่วยหายใจ ประกอบด้วยแบบทดสอบหลายตัวเลือกเพื่อวัดตัวบ่งชื้ที่ 1-6 ได้แก่ การรวบรวบข้อมูล การตรวจความผิดปกติ การตีความ การสรุประเด็นปัญหา การคาดคะเนการปฏิบัติ และการคาดคะเนเหตการณ์ 2) การประมวลผลคะแนนและวิเคราะห์ผลประเมินตามเกณฑ์ระหว่างเรียนรู้และสิ้นสุดการเรียนรู้ 3) การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับทันทีเพื่อช่วยปรับปรุงผู้เรียนในด้านข้อบกพร่องและเรียนรู้จนกว่าจะผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โดยข้อคำถามเพื่อวัดการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์จำนวน 48 ข้อที่สอดคล้องกับโมเดล 2PL ได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพรายข้อ พารามิเตอร์ความง่ายอยู่ระหว่าง -1.87 ถึง 3.91 พารามิเตอร์อำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง -1.28 ถึง 2.06 และการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง พบว่า (Chi-square = 3.84, df=5 , p=0.573) ความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายในเท่ากับ 0.75 และข้อมูลย้อนกลับมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ได้ฟอร์มข้อสอบสร้างจากข้อคำถามวัดการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์ต้นแบบจำนวน 41 ฟอร์มซึ่งมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา 2.รูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์ของนักศึกษาวิสัญญีพยาบาลมีคุณภาพทุกด้านในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านความถูกต้อง มีคุณภาพในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการประเมินการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์ของนักศึกษาวิสัญญีพยาบาลโดยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน พบว่า นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เรียนรู้ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.67 โดยในสถานการณ์ที่ 1 มีนักศึกษาไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์มากที่สุด นักศึกษามีคะแนนการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์ด้านการคาดการณ์มากที่สุด ผลการสำรวจความพึงพอใจในการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างแอปพลิเคชันกับผู้ใช้งาน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านความรู้สึกโดยรวมที่มีต่อเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินทักษะภาคปฏิบัติกับค่าทดสอบพบว่ามีความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันระหว่างคะแนนรวมที่ได้จากการประเมินการตระหนักรู้สถานการณ์โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันต่อคะแนนประเมินทักษะภาคปฏิบัติ พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to 1) develop the situation awareness assessment for learning model of nurse anesthetist students with web application, and 2) determine the effectiveness of the situation awareness assessment for learning model of nurse anesthetist students with web application. The participants were 176 of nurse anesthetist and 5 nurse anesthetist instructors. The research instruments were the situation awareness test and the application user interface questionnaire. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation, One-sample t Test, easiness, discrimination, confirmatory factor analysis and internal consistency. The study findings revealed that: 1. The situation awareness assessment-for-learning model was developed as the web application. It consisted of 3 components. First, using the multimedia testing of general anesthesia in pregnancy situation included preparation, induction and intubation period for assessment. The multiple choices form assessed indicators number 1 to 6. There were information seeking, inspection, interpretation, summarizing problem issue, practicing projection and events projection. Second, scoring and analyzing criteria-based assessments during and at the end of learning was used. Finally, the immediate feedback technique was used to rectify the weakness and desire to continue learning until archive standard criteria. The situation awareness scale comprised 48 queries and it fit 2PL model. Queries were examined for psychometric properties. The easiness parameter ranged from -1.87-3.91 and discrimination parameter ranged between -1.28-2.06 The structural validity showed (Chi-square = 3.84, df=5, p=0.573) and internal consistency was 0.75, feedback items had content validity. 41 item forms were created from the situation awareness prototype items with content validation. 2. The average of situation awareness assessment for learning model based on quality standard assessment was in very high level. The highest mean score was the accuracy standard dimension. Most students archive standard criteria for 91.67% in assessment-for-learning model try out period. It revealed that most students failed standard criteria in scenario 1. Students gained the highest situation awareness score in projection dimension. The average of application user interface questionnaire, the highest mean score was overall reaction to the software. The analysis of One sample t-test between the mean scores of practical skills and test values revealed differentiation at statistically significant of .05. Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient showed a moderate positive relationship between assessment for learning model and practical skills assessment scores at significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License