Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติต่อความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF MINDFULNESS-BASED COGNITIVE THERAPY PROGRAM ON ANXIETY IN PATIENTS WITH GENERALIZED ANXIETY DISORDER
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Second Advisor
สมรักษ์ สันติเบญจกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.625
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) ความวิตกกังวลขณะปัจจุบันและความวิตกกังวลประจำตัวในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไปก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติ 2) ความวิตกกังวลขณะปัจจุบันและความวิตกกังวลประจำตัวในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไประหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไปที่เข้ารับบริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกจิตเวชของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์การคัดเข้า จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจับคู่ด้วย เพศ และคะแนนความวิตกกังวล และถูกสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชุด คือ 1) เครื่องมือทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติ 2) เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบประเมินความวิตกกังวล STAI form Y และ 3) เครื่องมือกำกับการทดลอง คือ แบบประเมินการหมกมุ่นครุ่นคิด เครื่องมือชุดที่ 1 และ 3 ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน แบบประเมินความวิตกกังวลขณะปัจจุบัน ความวิตกกังวลประจำตัว และแบบประเมินการหมกมุ่นครุ่นคิด มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .87 .88 และ .85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลขณะปัจจุบันและความวิตกกังวลประจำตัวของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติน้อยกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลขณะปัจจุบันและความวิตกกังวลประจำตัวของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติน้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control group design. The objectives were to compare: 1) state and trait anxiety of patients with generalized anxiety disorder before and after received the mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program, and 2) state and trait anxiety of patients with generalized anxiety disorder who received mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program and those who received regular nursing care. The samples of 40 patients with generalized anxiety disorder, who met the inclusion criteria, were receiving services in out-patient department, psychiatric clinic in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. They were matched-pairs by gender and anxiety scores and then randomly assigned to either the experimental or control groups, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program, while the control group received regular nursing care. Research instruments comprised of: 1) the experimental tool is the mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program, 2) data collection tools including demographic data form and the State-Trait Anxiety Inventory form Y, and 3) the experimental monitoring tool is the Ruminative Response Scale. The content validity of the 1st and 3nd instruments had verified by 5 professional experts. The STAI form Y-1, the STAI form Y-2 and Ruminative Response Scale had Cronbach’s Alpha reliability as of .87, .88 and .85, respectively. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in data analysis. The conclusions of this research are as follows: 1. the mean scores on state and trait anxiety of the experimental group after received the mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program was significantly lower than that before at the .05 level; 2. the mean scores on state and trait anxiety of the experimental group after received the mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program was significantly lower than those who received regular nursing care, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License