Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดแบบครอบครัวต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of cognitive behavioral family therapy program on depression of patients with major depressive disorder
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Second Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1938
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดแบบครอบครัวต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครอบครัวของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยผู้ใหญ่ ที่เข้ารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จำนวน 40 ครอบครัว แต่ละครอบครัวประกอบด้วยสมาชิก 2 คน คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าและผู้ดูแล ได้รับการจับคู่ให้ผู้ป่วยมีเพศและลักษณะความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ดูแลเหมือนกัน และสุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 ครอบครัว กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดแบบครอบครัว กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดแบบครอบครัว แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบคัดกรองภาวะซึมเศร้าของศูนย์การศึกษาทางระบาดวิทยา (CES-D) ฉบับภาษาไทย และแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ซึ่งเครื่องมือวิจัยทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แบบ CES-D ฉบับภาษาไทยและแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ .89 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบทีและทีคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า หลังได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดแบบครอบครัว ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t=8.232, p < .05 )2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดแบบครอบครัว ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ(t=-4.459, p < .05 )
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental pretest-posttest with control group research design was to determine the effect of cognitive behavioral family therapy program on depression of patients with major depressive disorder. The subjects were 40 families of adult patients diagnosed with major depressive disorder attended the psychiatric clinic at an out-patient department of a community hospital. Each family consisted of two members of depressive patient and his/her caregiver. They were matched pairs by patients gender and caregiver characteristic and randomly assigned into either the experimental or a control groups, 20 family in each group. The experimental group received the cognitive behavioral family therapy program whereas the control group received the routine nursing care. Research instruments included the cognitive behavioral family therapy, Center for Epidemiologic Studies Depression Scale (CES-D) Thai version and Automatic Thought Scale. All research instruments were validated for content validity by professional experts. The CES-D Thai version and Automatic Thought Scale had the Cornbach’s alpha reliability of .89 and .94, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent and independent t-tests. The findings were as follows: 1.The mean depression score of patients with major depressive disorder after receiving the cognitive behavioral family therapy program was significantly lower than that before receiving the program (t=8.232, p <.05 ). 2. The mean depression score of patients with major depressive disorder in the group receiving the cognitive behavioral family therapy program was significantly lower than that of the group receiving routine nursing care (t=-4.459, p < .05 )
Share
COinS