Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มการเล่นบำบัดแบบเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลางต่อพฤติกรรมก่อกวนในเด็กระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF CHILD-CENTERED GROUP PLAY THERAPY ON DISRUPTIVE BEHAVIOR OF CHILDREN
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.294
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มการเล่นบำบัดแบบเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลางต่อพฤติกรรมก่อกวนในเด็กระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นเด็กระดับ ชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายอายุระหว่าง 9-11 ปี จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มการเล่นบำบัดแบบเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลางในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมเรียนตามปกติและเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มฯ หลังเสร็จสิ้นกระบวนการวิจัย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสำรวจพฤติกรรม The Thai Youth Checklist base on CBCL (TYC) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวน (Mixed-design ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมก่อกวนในช่วงก่อน-หลังการทดลองและช่วงติดตามผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมก่อกวนในช่วงหลังการทดลองและช่วงติดตามผล ลดลงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) จะเห็นได้ว่า โปรแกรมกลุ่มการเล่นบำบัดแบบเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลางสามารถลดพฤติกรรมก่อกวนในเด็กได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนั้น บุคลากรที่ทำงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานด้านจิตวิทยาเด็ก การดูแลและพัฒนาเด็กหรือบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องน่าจะได้รับประโยชน์จากการศึกษาหรือนำโปรแกรมไปปรับใช้ในการลดปัญหาพฤติกรรมก่อกวนหรือพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ในเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the effects of Child-centered group play therapy on disruptive behavior. The sample of study was 16 children who study in grade 4-6, aged 9-11 and non-clinical problem range. Participants were assigned into an experimental group and a waitlist control group with 8 participants in each. Participants in the experimental group attended a child-centered group play therapy. Those in the control group engaged in their normal classroom activities prior to attending the program after the research procedure was completed. Prior to, immediately, and 2-week follow-up assessment, participants responded to The Thai Youth Checklist base on CBCL (TYC). Data were then analyzed using descriptive statistics and Mixed-design ANOVA. Results of this study revealed that posttest and follow-up scores of experimental group were statistically significant lower than the pretest (p < .05). In addition, the TYC scores of experimental group at the posttest and follow-up score periods were significantly lower than those of the control group (p < .05). Therefore, the results of this study suggested that Child-centered group play therapy could effectively decrease children’s disruptive behavior. Health professionals and related personnel should benefit from the current fidings by applying the Child-centered group play therapy to decrease children’s disruptive behavior.
Share
COinS