Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสอนแนะต่อกลุ่มอาการของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องทางนรีเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of coaching program on symptom cluster in postoperative gynecology patients
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.541
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มอาการภายหลังการผ่าตัดของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปิดช่องท้องทางนรีเวชระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยเพศหญิง อายุ 20-59 ปี ที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดแบบเปิดช่องท้องทางนรีเวช คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยจับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกันในเรื่อง อายุ ประสบการณ์การผ่าตัด และชนิดของการผ่าตัด กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะ โดยใช้แนวคิดการสอนแนะของ Girvin (1999) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) สร้างสัมพันธภาพเพื่อประเมินและวิเคราะห์ปัญหา 2) วางแผนในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม 3) การกำกับติดตามการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม 4) ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการสอนแนะ โดยใช้ แบบบันทึกทางคลินิก แบบบันทึกส่วนบุคคล และ แบบประเมินกลุ่มอาการหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้อง ที่ผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยง มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของคอนบาค เท่ากับ .85 เปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และ สถิติความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measures ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความรุนแรงของกลุ่มอาการหลังผ่าตัดวันที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดช่องท้องทางนรีเวชกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะ น้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ( p < 0.05) 2. ความถี่ของกลุ่มอาการหลังผ่าตัดวันที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดช่องท้องทางนรีเวช กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะ น้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ( p < 0.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was aimed to compare symtom cluster between postoperative gynecologic surgery patients to received coaching program and those received routine nursing care. Subjects were 40 female patients aged 20-50 years undergoing abdominal gynecologic selected by a convenience sampling. Subjects were equally divided into a control group and an experimental group, 20 for each group. Participants were matched by age, surgical experience and type of surgery. The control group received routine nursing care while the experimental group received the coaching program. The program consisted of four steps : 1) An assessment and analysis of a problem, 2) Practice planning, 3) Training protocol, and 4) An evaluation. Instrument were clinical data record, personal information record, Coaching program and a symptom cluster questionnaire. Content validity was tested and reliability Cronbach's alpha coefficients of the symptom cluster questionnaire was at .85 .The statistical techniques used in data analysis were descriptive and repeated measures ANOVA. Major findings were as follows: 1. Post-test score mean of severity of symptom cluster in the experimental group was significantly lower than that of the control group (p <0.05). 2. Post-tests core mean of frequency of symptom cluster in the experimental group was significantly lower than that of the control group (p <0.05).
Share
COinS