Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลฉับพลันและการคงอยู่ของการนวดแบบเคาะด้วยความถี่และจำนวนครั้งที่แตกต่างกันต่อเวลาปฏิกิริยาและเวลาในการเคลื่อนไหวของแขนในนักกีฬาแบดมินตันสมัครเล่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acute effects and retention of tapotement massage technique with different frequency and repetition on reaction time and movement time in amateur badminton players
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1114
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์: 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านความถี่และจำนวนครั้งต่อเวลาปฏิกิริยา เวลาในการเคลื่อนไหวของของแขนของผลฉับพลันและการคงอยู่หลังการนวดแบบเคาะในนักกีฬาแบดมินตันสมัครเล่น 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลฉับพลันและการคงอยู่ของเทคนิคการนวดแบบเคาะด้วยความถี่และจำนวนครั้งที่แตกต่างกันต่อเวลาปฏิกิริยา เวลาในการเคลื่อนไหวของแขนในนักกีฬาแบดมินตันสมัครเล่น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย: กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักกีฬาแบดมินตันชายที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์คัดเข้าจำนวน 14 คนโดยจะได้รับการทดสอบเวลาปฏิกิริยา เวลาในการเคลื่อนไหว และเวลาในการตอบสนองของการเคลื่อนไหวแขน จำนวน 3 ครั้ง เป็น ก่อนการเคาะ, หลังการเคาะทันที และ หลังการเคาะ 15 นาทีโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนจะได้รับการเคาะทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่ม LL (Low Frequency and Low Repetition), กลุ่ม LH (Low Frequency and High Repetition), HL (High Frequency and Low Repetition) และ HH (High Frequency and High Repetition) โดยสุ่มลำดับของการวิจัย โดยเว้นระยะเวลา 5 วันในการเปลี่ยนกลุ่ม นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติ โดยกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p-value < 0.05 ผลการวิจัย: ผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม พบว่าความถี่ในการนวดแบบเคาะเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อเวลาปฏิกิริยาของแขนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ความถี่เดียวกัน จำนวนครั้งเป็นปัจจัยร่วมที่มีผลต่อเวลาปฏิกิริยาของแขนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลภายในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเคาะด้วยความถี่สูง (HL) แสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของทั้งเวลาปฏิกิริยา เวลาในการเคลื่อนไหว และเวลาในการตอบสนอง ขณะที่กลุ่ม HH แสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเฉพาะเวลาในการเคลื่อนไหวและเวลาในการตอบสนองและเฉพาะกลุ่ม HH ที่แสดงผลคงค้างของเวลาในการตอบสนองหลังการเคาะ 15 นาทีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนกลุ่มที่เคาะด้วยความเร็วต่ำ (LL และ LH) ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในทุกตัวแปร สรุปผลการวิจัย: การเคาะที่ความถี่ 1.5 Hz สามารถกระตุ้นการรับสัมผัสทางกลได้และเมื่อเคาะ 1.5 Hz จำนวน 45 ครั้ง สามารถแสดงผลคงค้างของเวลาในการตอบสนองเป็นเวลา 15 นาที ผู้วิจัยจึงเห็นว่าความถี่และจำนวนครั้งข้างต้นเป็นรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการกระตุ้นให้กล้ามเนื้อมีการหดตัวที่เร็วขึ้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: 1) Study the factors of frequency and repetition factors on reaction time (RxT), movement time (MT) and respond time (RT) of arm movement of acute effects and retention after Tapotement massage technique in amateur badminton players 2) Study the acute effects and retention of Tapotement massage technique with different frequency and repetition on RxT, MT and RT of arm movement in amateur badminton players Methods: Fourteen male amateur badminton players with pass inclusion criteria aged between18-25 years old were recruited. Each of them was tested for RxT, MT and RT for three times, pre-treatment (PT), acute post-treatment (APT) and fifteen minute post-treatment (15PT) with randomized treatment sequencing into four groups, LL (Low Frequency Low Repetition), LH (Low Frequency and High Repetition), HL (High Frequency and Low Repetition) and HH (High Frequency and High Repetition). Following at least 5 day washout period, participants were randomized crossed over to receive new group. Mean and standard deviation were analyzed. The level of significance was set at p-value < 0.05. Results: The comparison between groups showed the significant different in frequency factor only on RxT. Moreover, the frequency intercept with repetition showed the significant different as well. The comparison within group showed that the HL group significant decreased the RxT, MT and RT, while the HH group showed the significant decreased MT and RT of APT. Moreover, only HH group showed significant decrease in RT of 15PT. However, the LL and LH did not show significant difference in all variables. Conclusion: The massage technique at 1.5 Hz can stimulate the mechanoreceptors. Moreover, when massage 1.5 Hz for 45 repetitions, the muscle showed the retention effects RT for 15 minute. Therefore, we suggest that the massage at 1.5 Hz for 45 repetitions is the appropriate program for inducing faster speed of muscles contraction.
Creative Commons License