Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการพ่นยาร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ต่ออาการหายใจลำบากในผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of inhaler use combined with telephone nursing care program on dyspnea among chronic obstructive pulmonary disease patients
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.539
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการพ่นยาร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ต่ออาการหายใจลำบากในผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังและได้รับการรักษาด้วยยาพ่นชนิดสูด เข้ารับการบริการที่แผนกคลินิคโรคปอด โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 22 คน โดยการจับคู่ตัวแปร เพศ อายุ ระดับความรุนแรงของโรค และ จำนวนครั้งในการกลับเข้ามารักษาซ้ำ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการรักษาพยาบาลตามปกติ ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการใช้ยาพ่นร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ ภายใน 5 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินอาการหายใจลำบาก เครื่องมือทดลองของโปรแกรมการพ่นยาร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ และแบบประเมินการใช้ยาพ่นอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยแบบประเมินอาการหายใจลำบาก เครื่องมือทดลองของโปรแกรมการพ่นยาร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ และ แบบประเมินการใช้ยาพ่นอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้ค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 0.80, 1.00 และ 1.00 และค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์ของครอนบาคของแบบประเมินอาการหายใจลำบากและ แบบประเมินการใช้ยาพ่นอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับ 0.79 และ 0.82 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอาการหายใจลำบากของผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพ่นยาร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพ่นยาร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอาการหายใจลำบากของผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการพ่นยาร่วมกับการให้การพยาบาลทางโทรศัพท์ ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi- experimental research was to study the effect of on dyspnea among chronic obstructive pulmonary disease patients. Forty- four post operative adult chronic obstructive pulmonary disease patients used inhaler medicine visited the out patients clinic of chest medicine, the Police General Hospital. The paticipants were assigned to the experimental and control groups (22 for each group).The control group recieved a usual care while the experimental group received an intervention regard to inhaler use combined with telephone health nursing program | using Telephone Health Nursing of American Academy of Ambulatory Care Nursing (AAACN, 1997) combind with Clinical practice Thai- guildline (2553 BC.) The program was conducted for 5 weeks.The questionnaires consisted of Demographic information, DVAS (Dyspnea Visual Analog Scale), and the step of inhaler used questionnaire. The reliabilities (Cronbach' alpha) of the Dyspnea Visual Analog Scale and the step of inhaler used questionnaire were .76 and .80, respectively. Percent, mean, standard deviation, and independent t-test were used to analyze data. The results revealed that: 1. The mean of Dyspnea Visual Analog Scale ,after participating in the inhaler use combined with telephone health nursing program, was sinificantly lower than that before paticipating in the program at the statistical level of .05. 2. The mean of Dyspnea Visual Analog Scale, after paticipating in the inhaler use combined with telephone health nursing program in the experimental group, was sinificantly lower than that in the control group at the statistical level of .05
Share
COinS