Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดเครื่องมือประเมินการเรียนรู้ในวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองสำหรับโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THE LEARNING ASSESSMENT TOOLKITIN INDEPENDENT STUDY COURSES FOR WORLD CLASS STANDARD SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.42
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดเครื่องมือและคู่มือการใช้ชุดเครื่องมือประเมินการเรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับตัวชี้วัดในวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง (IS) และ (2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของชุดเครื่องมือประเมินการเรียนรู้ในวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง (IS) ที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 300 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) เครื่องมือที่พัฒนาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ 1.แบบทดสอบปรนัยและอัตนัย 2.แบบประเมินการปฏิบัติงานและผลงาน ใช้เครื่องมือ 10 ชนิด ได้แก่ 1.แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้พื้นฐานวิชาIS 2.แบบประเมินใบงาน 3.แบบประเมินทักษะและพฤติกรรมการทำงานในห้องเรียน 4.แบบประเมินชิ้นงานหรือผลงาน 5.แบบประเมินการเขียนรายงานการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง 6.แบบประเมินรูปเล่มรายงาน 7.แบบประเมินการนำเสนอผลงาน 8. แบบประเมินป้ายนิเทศ 9.แบบประเมินแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน และ 10.แบบประเมินโครงการ (2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เครื่องมือทั้ง 10 ฉบับ มีค่าความตรงในระดับที่เหมาะสม (มีค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.5-1.0) ผลการวิเคราะห์แบบทดสอบจากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคมีค่าความเที่ยงสูง (=0.844) ค่าความยากทั้งฉบับมีค่าอยู่เกณฑ์ปานกลาง (M=0.480) และอำนาจจำแนกทั้งฉบับมีค่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง (M=0.420) วิเคราะห์แบบทดสอบตามทฤษฏีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ โดยใช้โปรแกรม MULTILOG 7.03 ค่าพารามิเตอร์ของข้อสอบ ได้แก่ ค่าความยากอยู่ในเกณฑ์ใช้ได้ (M=-0.37 ) ค่าอำนาจจำแนกในเกณฑ์ใช้ได้ (M=0.95) และค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของแบบสอบมีค่าสูงที่สุดอยู่ที่ความสามารถระดับปานกลาง ผลการวิเคราะห์แบบประเมินการปฏิบัติงานและผลงานโดยแบบประเมินทั้ง 9 ฉบับพบว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคมีค่าความเที่ยงสูง การตรวจสอบคุณภาพรายข้อของแบบประเมินทั้ง 9 ฉบับ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกวัดจากความสอดคล้องของคะแนนกับผลรวมในแต่ละแบบประเมิน (corrected item total correlation) ผลปรากฏว่าแบบประเมินทั้ง 9 ฉบับ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were (1) to develop the learning assessment toolkit to fit with the proposed indicators of independent study course (IS) and (2) to validate this learning assessment toolkit.The samples of this research consisted of 300 grade ten students. The research findings were as follows: (1) Two types of developed toolkit: 1. objective and subjective test 2. performance and product assessment. Ten developed tools :1.the foundation of IS test 2. worksheet assessment 3. classroom learning skill assessment 4. product assessment 5.IS report writing assessment 6. project-based reporting assessment 7.project presentation assessment 8. presentation board assessment 9. portfolio assessment and 10. project management assessment. (2) The results of toolkit’s validity in terms were appropriate (IOC was between 0.5-1.0) and the reliability,Cronbarch’s alpha coefficient,was high(=0.844). The average of the test difficulty was at medium level (M=0.480) and the item-discrimination was at medium level (M=0.420).Based on IRT analysis was using descriptive statistics, the 2 parameter logistic model and polytomous item response model, all of which employ MULTILOG 7.03 programs. The test-difficulty was at appropriate level (M=-0.37) and the test discrimination was available level (M=0.95) and test information at a medium level ability. The analysis performance and product assessment, Cronbarch’s alpha coefficient was considered high . The result of performance and product by the corrected item total correlation in terms of reliability was high.
Creative Commons License