Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PREDICTING FACTORS OF COMPETENCY OF PROFESSIONAL NURSESIN CORONARY CARE UNIT
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.528
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือดจำนวน 144 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด ความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .97, .93 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ค่าความสัมพันธ์อีต้า และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือดอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄= 3.87) 2. ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด ความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ปฏิบัติงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลางกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ( r = .59, .49 และ .36 ตามลำดับ) 3. ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด คือ ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด และความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ โดยมีอำนาจในการพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 55 มีสมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ สมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด = .552 (ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยผู้ป่วยวิกฤตหัวใจและหลอดเลือด) + .451 (ความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research study was to investigate factors predicting competency of professional nurses in coronary care unit. The samples consisted of 144 professional nurses in coronary care unit. An instrument for this study that included a demographic data form, a competency of professional nurses in coronary care unit, a learning organization, a staff empowerment, questionnaires which were developed by researcher, judged by the panel of experts and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of reliability were .97, .93 and .95. The data were analyzed for percentage, means, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, ETA correlation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows: 1. Mean score of competency of professional nurses in coronary care unit was at high level (x̄ = 3.87) 2. There was positively significant relationships between experience working in coronary care unit, learning organization, staff empowerment and competency of professional nurses in coronary care unit, at .05 level (r = .59, .49 and .36 respectively) 3. The factors predicting competency of professional nurses in the coronary care units were experience working in coronary care units and the learning organization, with a 55% predictive power and the following prediction equation in the form of a standardized score: Competency of professional nurses in coronary care unit = .552 (experience working in coronary care unit) + .451 (learning organization)
Share
COinS