Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เพื่อลดผลกระทบด้านแรงดันในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analytical modeling of photovoltaic generation system for reducing voltage impact in distribution systems
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1295
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันเศรษกิจของประเทศไทยขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็วในหลายด้านส่งผลให้เกิดความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าเพิ่มขึ้น พลังงานทางเลือกจึงเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกที่ประเทศไทยให้การสนับสนุนดังเห็นได้จากการส่งเสริมภายในแผนพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและพลังงานทางเลือก พ.ศ.255-2564 โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ประเทศไทยมีศักยภาพในระดับสูงมาก ส่งผลให้ปัจจุบันมีการเชื่อมต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มากยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งการเชื่อมต่อของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพไฟฟ้าโดยเฉพาะแรงดันในระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า จึงต้องมีข้อกำหนดการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าทั้งจากการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคและการไฟฟ้านครหลวง เพื่อควบคุมการจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าและรักษาระดับแรงดันในระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้เริ่มพัฒนาแบบจำลองการทำงานของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ให้มีส่วนสนับสนุนแรงดัน โดยการเลือกใช้โหมดควบคุมแรงดันและพารามิเตอร์ในรูปแบบต่างๆ เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลกระทบต่อรายได้ของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์จากการเลือกใช้โหมดควบคุมแรงดันและพารามิเตอร์ในรูปแบบต่างๆ โดยแบ่งกรณีศึกษาเป็น 3 กรณี คือ 1) เมื่อมีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เชื่อมต่อกับระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า 1 ระบบ 2) เมื่อมีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เชื่อมต่อกับระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า 2 ระบบโดยทั้ง 2 ระบบเชื่อมต่อไม่พร้อมกัน 3) เมื่อมีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เชื่อมต่อกับระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า 2 ระบบโดยทั้ง 2 ระบบเชื่อมต่อพร้อมกัน ทั้งนี้การทดสอบทั้งหมดจะถูดทดสอบผ่านการใช้ DIgSILENT Programming Language (DPL) ในโปรแกรม DIgSILENT POWER FACTORY
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to the increase of electrical demand and economic growth in Thailand, government has been acted accordingly by encouraging the installation of alternative energy. One of the most popular alternative energy in Thailand is solar energy. However, the rise of photovoltaic generation system installation has effect on distribution systems especially overvoltage which can damage many devices in the system. Therefore, Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) and Metropolitan Electricity Authority (MEA) have grid codes for control and management of photovoltaic generation system. This thesis starts at the modeling of photovoltaic generation system for contribution to power systems. Photovoltaic generation system can vary local controller and parameter for study and analyze income of photovoltaic generation system. This thesis has 3 study cases 1) photovoltaic generation system is connected with power system 1 system 2) photovoltaic generation system is connected with power system 2 systems not simultaneously 3) photovoltaic generation system is connected with power system 2 systems simultaneously. This thesis uses DIgSILENT Programming Language (DPL) in DIgSILENT POWER FACTORY program to modeling and test photovoltaic generation system.
Creative Commons License