Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารการตลาดเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในลานเบียร์กับการปฏิบัติภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ. 2551
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MARKETING COMMUNICATION OF ALCOHOL BEVERAGE IN BEER PARK AND PRACTICE OF ADVOCATE THE ALCOHOL BEVERAGE CONTROL ACT B.E. 2551
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.438
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในลานเบียร์กับการปฏิบัติภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ. 2551 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาเอกสารจากทางสำนักงานคณะกรรมการควบคุมเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ เก็บข้อมูลจากภาคสนามในลานเบียร์เพื่อสังเกตและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยเป็นพื้นที่ลานเบียร์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ยอดนิยมมากที่สุด และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อสารการตลาดในลานเบียร์มีการโฆษณาและการสื่อสาร ณ จุดขายโดยรอบบริเวณลานเบียร์ ใช้ตราสัญลักษณ์ทางการค้าติดอยู่ทุกที่ที่จะสามารถมองเห็นได้ ทั้งบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ และชุดของพนักงานในลานเบียร์ ตกแต่งและประดับด้วยสีที่เป็นสัญลักษณ์ของบริษัทหรือตราสินค้า จัดกิจกรรมการตลาดทางดนตรีโดยใช้ศิลปินที่ได้รับความนิยมเพื่อดึงดูดให้ลูกค้าเข้ามาใช้บริการ ซึ่งการจัดลานเบียร์มีกิจกรรมที่เข้าข่ายการกระทำความผิดตามพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ. 2551 ได้แก่ การโฆษณาเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์, การจัดกิจกรรมสื่อสารการตลาดทางดนตรี, การส่งเสริมการขาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research, "Marketing Communication of Alcohol Beverage in Beer Park and Practice of Advocate The Alcohol Beverage Control Act B.E. 2551", aims at studying marketing communication of alcohol beverage in beer park. The result of this finding will be beneficial to lawyer for judge a case, reduce the problem from marketing communication alcohol beverage and who are interesting in marketing communication of alcohol beverage in beer park. The study is developed based on findings from both primary and secondary data in terms of exploratory and descriptive research, documentary from The Office of Alcohol Control Committee, observation at popular beer park in Bangkok and in-depth interview. The result of this study shows that the marketing communication in beer park had an advertising and communication at point of purchase around the place by using trademark on every visibility such as package, uniform etc., decoration with identity color of company or trademark, music marketing by popular artist which draw customer to beer park. However, these advertising had illegality activity of Advocate The Alcohol Beverage Control Act B.E. 2551.
Creative Commons License