Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อการมีกิจกรรมทางกายของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจภายหลังได้รับการสวนหัวใจขยายหลอดเลือด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT PERCEIVED SELF EFFICACY PROMOTING PROGRAM ON PHYSICALACTIVITY AMONG CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE PATIENTS AFTERPERCUTANEOUS CORONARY INTERVENTION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Second Advisor
ปชาณัฏฐ์ ตันติโกสุม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.442
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อการมีกิจกรรมทางกายของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจภายหลังได้รับการสวนหัวใจขยายหลอดเลือด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจภายหลังได้รับการสวนหัวใจขยายหลอดเลือด ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลเวชการุณย์รัศมิ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติ แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มควบคุม 22 คนและกลุ่มทดลอง 22 คน จับคู่ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องอายุและเพศ โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนร่วมกับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสัมภาษณ์การเคลื่อนไหวออกแรง แบบประเมินความเชื่อมั่นของตนเองในการเคลื่อนไหวออกแรง ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การมีกิจกรรมทางกายของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจภายหลังได้รับการสวนหัวใจขยายหลอดเลือดหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) 2. การมีกิจกรรมทางกายของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจภายหลังได้รับการสวนหัวใจขยายหลอดเลือดกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to examine the effect of perceived self -efficacy program on physical activity among patients with coronary artery disease after receiving percutaneous coronary intervention. Potential participants were recruited from the out-patient unit, Wetchakarunrasm Hospital, Bangkok. They were assigned to experimental (n= 22) and control groups (n= 22) and matched pairs with age and gender. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy program for eight weeks, while the control group received a usual nursing care. The instruments were composed of demographic information, international physical activity questionnaire, and self-efficacy for physical activity scale (Cronbach’s alpha= .81). Descriptive analyses (e.g., percent, mean, and standard deviation) and independent t-test were used to analyze data. The major findings were as follows: 1. After receiving the self-efficacy program, the mean score of physical activity among patients with coronary artery disease after receiving percutaneous coronary intervention was significantly higher than that before receiving the program. (p<.05) 2. After participating in perceived self-efficacy program, in the experimental group, the mean score of physical activity among patients with coronary artery disease after receiving percutaneous coronary intervention was significantly higher than that in the control group. (p<.05)
Share
COinS