Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เว็บช่วยสอนต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันมะเร็งเต้านมของนักเรียนหญิงอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF WEB BASED INSTRUCTION HEALTH PROMOTING PROGRAM ON BREAST CANCER PREVENTIVE BEHAVIOR IN FEMALE VOCATIONAL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.432
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เว็บช่วยสอนต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันมะเร็งเต้านมของนักเรียนหญิงอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนหญิงอายุ 18-20 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานีและวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีสุราษฎร์พาณิชยการ จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน จับคู่กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมให้มีคุณสมบัติใกล้เคียงกันด้าน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และการมีประวัติโรคมะเร็งเต้านมในครอบครัว กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับคู่มือรักษ์เต้านม ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เว็บช่วยสอนเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการป้องกันมะเร็งเต้านมที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาของเครื่องมือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมป้องกันมะเร็งเต้านมของนักเรียนหญิงอาชีวศึกษาภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เว็บช่วยสอน สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เว็บช่วยสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (xก่อนทดลอง = 53.87, S.D. = 10.23; xหลังทดลอง = 63.20, S.D. = 8.72) คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมป้องกันมะเร็งเต้านมของนักเรียนหญิงอาชีวศึกษาหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เว็บช่วยสอนกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เว็บช่วยสอน พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน (xทดลอง = 63.20, S.D. =5.73; xควบคุม = 60.90, S.D. = 6.61; p < .05) แต่พฤติกรรมด้านการรับประทานอาหารของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (xทดลอง = 22.87, S.D. = 2.19; xควบคุม = 21.77, S.D. = 1.83)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was quasi-experimental study. The purpose was to study the effect of health promoting program by using web based instruction on the breast cancer preventive behavior in female vocational students. The sample group was 60 female students between 18-20 year studying in Suratthani Vocational College and Surat Commercial Technology College. They were separated into the experimental and control group 30 people equally. The experimental and control group were match paired in age, educational level and the family breast cancer history. The control group received the manual about information of breast preventive, while the experimental group received the health promoting program by using web based instruction for 8 weeks. The data were collected by using personal data record and breast cancer preventive behavior scale that had been verified and checked the content validity by 5 experts. The Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient was .90. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results found that: The mean score of breast cancer preventive behavior of vocational female students after receiving the web based health promotion program was significant high than that of before receiving the program at .05 (xbefore experiment = 53.87, S.D. = 10.23; xafter experiment = 63.20, S.D. = 8.72) The mean score of breast cancer preventive behavior of vacational female students after the experiment between the experimental and the control group were not different (xexperiment = 63.20, S.D. = 5.73; xcontrol = 60.90, S.D. = 6.61; p < .05), However the mean score of eating behavior subscale of the experimental group was significant higher than of the control group (xbefore experiment = 22.87.20, S.D. = 2.19; xafter experiment = 21.77, S.D. = 1.83)
Share
COinS