Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบริหารข้อไหล่ร่วมกับการบริหารกายจิตด้วยชี่กงต่อความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวข้อไหล่ของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมหลังได้รับการผ่าตัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF SHOULDER EXERCISE PROGRAM COMBINED WITH QIGONG ON ABILITY TO SHOULDER MOVEMENT OF BREAST CANCER PATIENTS AFTER MASTECTOMY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Second Advisor
นพมาศ พัดทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.415
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวข้อไหล่ของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมหลังได้รับการผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งเต้านมที่ได้รับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัด และเข้ามารับการรักษาที่หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 51 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้มีคุณสมบัติคล้ายกันในเรื่องวิธีการผ่าตัด เต้านมข้างที่ผ่าตัด และอายุ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการบริหารข้อไหล่ร่วมกับบริหารกายจิตด้วยชี่กง ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นจากโปรแกรมการบริหารข้อไหล่ของ นงนุช ทากัณหา และคณะ (2550) ผสมผสานกับการบริหารกายจิตด้วยชี่กงวิถีไทยของ สุรีพร ธนศิลป์ (2555) ตามกระบวนการพยาบาล 4 ขั้นตอนของ Yura & Walsh (1983) ระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และเครื่องมือโกนิโอมิเตอร์ใช้ประเมินความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวข้อไหล่ 5 ท่า คือ ท่างอแขน ท่าเหยียดแขน ท่ากางแขนออก ท่าหมุนเข้าด้านใน และท่าหมุนแขนออกด้านนอก ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของโกนิโอมิเตอร์ด้วยวิธีการหาความเที่ยงของผู้ประเมิน ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 1 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวข้อไหล่ในทุกท่าของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of a shoulder exercise program combined with qigong on the ability to shoulder movement of breast cancer patients after surgery. Fifty-one breast cancer patients after surgery in Police General Hospital were recruited. The patients were matched into pairs according to type of surgery, breast surgery and age into either the experimental or the control group. The control group received usual care While the experimental group received a shoulder exercise combine with the qigong program. This program was developed by the researcher that using the shoulder exercise program of Nongnut Takanha (2010) combine with the qigong of Sureepron Thanasilp (2012) and nursing process of Yura & Walsh (1983). The program was conducted for 4 weeks. Research instruments consisted of demographic information and goniometer used to assess the degree of movement of the shoulder in 5 positions : flexion, extension, abduction, internal rotation and external rotation.The reliability of the goniometer was assessed inter-rater reliability equal to 1. Analysis of personal data was made using frequency, percentage, average, t-test. The result revealed that: The ability to shoulder movement in all positions of breast cancer patients after practicing in the program were significantly higher than that of the control group. (p<0.05).
Creative Commons License