Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการใช้เฟซบุ๊กในความสัมพันธ์แบบคู่รักต่อการผูกมัดในความสัมพันธ์ และ ความหึงหวง : บทบาทส่งผ่านของความไว้วางใจคู่รัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF PARTNER'S FACEBOOK USAGE ON COMMITMENT AND JEALOUSY IN ROMANTIC RELATIONSHIP: THE MEDIATING ROLE OF TRUST
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คัคนางค์ มณีศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.232
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการใช้เฟซบุ๊กในความสัมพันธ์แบบคู่รักต่อการผูกมัดในความสัมพันธ์ และความหึงหวง โดยมีความไว้วางใจคู่รักเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคคลทั่วไปอายุตั้งแต่ 18-35 ปี มีคู่รักเป็นเพศตรงข้าม ยังไม่ได้สมรส มีระยะเวลาในการคบหากันไม่ต่ำกว่า 3 เดือนเป็นผู้ใช้งานเฟซบุ๊ก และมีคนรักเป็นผู้ใช้งานเฟซบุ๊กเช่นกัน ตอบชุดแบบสอบถามที่มีการสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนตัว การใช้งานเฟซบุ๊ก แบบสอบถามการรับรู้การใช้เฟซบุ๊กในความสัมพันธ์แบบคู่รัก มาตรวัดความไว้วางใจคู่รัก การผูกมัดในความสัมพันธ์ และมาตรวัดความหึงหวงในบริบทเฟซบุ๊ก ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างพบว่า การใช้เฟซบุ๊กในความสัมพันธ์แบบคู่รักไม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการผูกมัดในความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่พบอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านความไว้วางใจคู่รักอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการใช้เฟซบุ๊กในความสัมพันธ์แบบคู่รักมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความหึงหวงในบริบทเฟซบุ๊กอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 อีกทั้งยังมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อม ผ่านความไว้วางใจคู่รักอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to examine the positive (commitment) and the negative (jealousy) consequences of the Facebook use for romantic relationship and test the mediating role of trust. One hundred and fifty-one Facebook users aged 18 to 35 years and were currently in romantic relationship with the opposite sex for at least 3 months completed a set of questionnaire that assessed Facebook usage, perceived partnerâs Facebook use for romantic relationship, partner trust, commitment, and Facebook jealousy. Structural Equation Models (SEM) reveals that perceived partner's Facebook use has no direct effect on commitment. However, the indirect effect of perceived partner's Facebook use is found on commitment as mediated by trust (p < .05). In addition, perceived partner's Facebook use has direct effect on Facebook jealousy (p < .01) and indirect effect as mediated by trust (p < .05).
Creative Commons License