Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับสมรรถนะการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร.
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN PERSONAL FACTORS, WORKPLACE ENVIRONMENTS,TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF HEAD NURSES, AND TRANSCULRAL NURSING COMPETENCIES OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES,PRIVATE HOSPITALS, BANGKOK METROPOLIS.
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.385
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับสมรรถนะการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 309 คน จากโรงพยาบาลเอกชน 4 แห่ง ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามสมรรถนะการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการบริหารการพยาบาลและหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ 0.95, 0.98 และ 0.97 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบพอยท์ไบซีเรียล และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับดี (= 3.84, SD = 0.47) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านความสามารถทางด้านภาษา สิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสมรรถนะการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .146, r = .488 และ .489 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และประสบการณ์การดูแลผู้รับบริการที่มีความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the transcultural nursing competencies of professional nurses, and to examine the relationships between personal factors, workplace environments, transformational leadership of head nurses, and transcultural nursing competencies of professional nurses in private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were 309 professional nurses, randomly selected by simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were personal factors, workplace environments, transformational leadership of head nurses, and transcultural nursing competencies as perceived by professional nurses questionnaires. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients were 0.95, 0.98 and 0.97 respectively. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Point biserial correlation coefficient and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Transcultural nursing competencies as perceived by professional nurses in private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis were at the good level (= 3.84, SD = 0.47) 2. There were positively significant relationships between language proficiency, workplace environments, transformational leadership of head nurses and transcultural nursing competencies as perceived by professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis at .05 level (r = .146, r = .488 and r = .489 respectively). Personal factors consisting of educational level, work experience, and experience with patients from different cultures were not significantly related to transcultural nursing competencies as perceived by professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis.
Share
COinS