Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ต่อความวิตกกังวลก่อนผ่าตัดของผู้ป่วยต้อกระจกวัยผู้ใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF CONCRETE-OBJECTIVE INFORMATION AND GIVING INFORMATION THROUGH SOCIAL MEDIA ON ANXIETY IN PREOPERATIVE CATARACT ADULT PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.512
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยต้อกระจกวัยผู้ใหญ่ ภายในกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยต้อกระจกวัยผู้ใหญ่ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกจักษุ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน จับคู่ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วย เพศและอายุ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน นำแบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคต้อกระจก มีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .80 นำแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญ และแบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคต้อกระจก มาคำนวณหาความเที่ยง โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคมีค่าเท่ากับ .93 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. ความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยต้อกระจกวัยผู้ใหญ่ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัยร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ หลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยต้อกระจกวัยผู้ใหญ่ต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .012. ความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยต้อกระจกวัยผู้ใหญ่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ หลังการทดลองต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the anxiety in preoperative cataract adult patients in the experimental group before and after giving concrete – objective information and giving information through social media and to compare the anxiety in preoperative cataract adult patients between the experimental group after giving concrete – objective information and giving information through social media and the routine nursing care group. The samples consisted of 40 participants from the eye center, OPD clinic, from one private hospital in Bangkok and were divided into experimental group and control group with 20 participant in each group. The experimental group and the control group were matched pair in term of sex and age. The control group received routine nursing care while the experimental group received the concrete – objective information and giving information through social media. The instruments were tested, and the content validity of knowledge about cataract surgery instrument was .80 and reliability of the state anxiety and knowledge about cataract surgery instrument were .93 and .91 respectively. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test.The major findings were as follow:1. The anxiety in preoperative cataract adult patients in the experimental group after receiving concrete – objective information and giving information through social media was significantly lower than those before receiving the program at the level of .01.2. The anxiety in preoperative cataract adult patients in the experimental group after receiving concrete – objective information and giving information through social media was significantly lower than those receiving routine nursing care group at the level of .01.
Share
COinS