Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF NURSING QUALITY INDICATORS FOR PATIENTS WITH ACUTE MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.455
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน จำนวน 21 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลด้านความปลอดภัย 2) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลด้านความทุเลาจากความเจ็บปวด 3) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการทางด้านร่างกายและจิตสังคม 4) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลด้านการได้รับการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ และ 5) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการพยาบาลด้านคุณภาพชีวิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to identify of nursing quality indicators for patients with acute myocardial infarction by using Delphi Technique. Twenty one expert agree to participate in this research related to care patients with acute myocardial infarction. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher and used as the research instrument with Modified Delphi Technique. They were developed in 3 stages. First, by using semi-open ended from of questionnaires, the experts were asked to identify of nursing outcomes quality indicators for patients with acute myocardial infarction. Second, the data received from the first stages was analyzed to develop the rating scale questionnaires. Third, the median and interquartile range was used to analyze and correct the data in order to re-design the rating scale questionnaires, again. The data to summarize the research.According to the research, the nursing quality indicators for patients with acute myocardial infarction can be classified into 5 domains as follows 1) Nursing quality indicators of safety, 2) Nursing quality indicators of the relief of pain, 3) Nursing quality indicators of nursing needs, 4) Nursing quality indicators of cardiac rehabilitation, and 5) Nursing quality indicators quality of life.
Creative Commons License