Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างทรัพยากรแบบเปิดโดยแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a creation model of open educational resources with electronic portfolios to increase analytical thinking ability of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรวดี ถังคบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.22
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างทรัพยากรแบบเปิดด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนระบบจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในวิชาการผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการศึกษาจำนวน 19 คนภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2556 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือรูปแบบการสร้างทรัพยากรแบบเปิดด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนระบบจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ t-test dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยการใช้รูปแบบการสร้างทรัพยากรแบบเปิดด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนระบบจัดการเรียนรู้มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop the methods of creating the open education resource by using E-portfolio in learning to increase the analyzing competency for higher education students. 19 higher students, who registered to Project Study in Computer Education, first semester, academic year 2013, are the sample group in this research. The equipment in this research is the methods of creating the open education resource in learning which use the analyzing competency tests. The statistics which are used in this research are percent, arithmetic average, standard deviation and t – test dependent. The research results indicated that: According to the result, after the students used open educational resource (E-portfolio) in their learning, they have the higher analyzing competency which its statistical significance is .01.
Share
COinS