Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายสมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PREDICTING FACTORS OF COMPETENCY OF HEMODIALYSIS NURSES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.451
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียม 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานด้านไตเทียม การอบรมเพิ่มเติม ปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ปัจจัยการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียมและ 3) ศึกษาตัวแปรพยากรณ์สมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลไตเทียมทั่วประเทศจำนวน 315 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบระบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง แบบสอบถามการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน และแบบสอบถามสมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียม แบบสอบถามทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ.92, .95 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ค่าความสัมพันธ์อีต้า และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1.สมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียมอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.92 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ .41 2. ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานด้านไตเทียม การเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง และการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .216, .679 และ .469 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนการอบรมเพิ่มเติม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียม3.ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันทำนายสมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียมได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง และการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน และประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานด้านไตเทียม โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 51.6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ สมรรถนะพยาบาลไตเทียม = .557(การเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง) + .196(การได้รับการ เสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน) + .152 (ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงาน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study competency of hemodialysis nurse; 2) to analyze relationships between personal factors: education level, work experience in hemodialysis, in-service training, self directed learning, work empowerment, and competency of hemodialysis nurse, and 3) to examine the factor predicting competency of hemodialysis nurse. The research subjects, randomly selected through systematic random sampling technique, consisted of 315 hemodialysis nurse. The instrument for this study that included a demographic data form, a self directed learning questionnaire, a work empowerment questionnaire, and a competency of hemodialysis nurse questionnaire, which has been tested for content validity and reliability with Cronbach alpha coefficient of .92, .95 and .96 respectively. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, Peason product moment correlation, Eta correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis.Major results of this study were as follows: 1. Mean score of competency of hemodialysis nurse was at high level. (mean = 3.92, SD = .41) 2. There was positively significant relationships between work experience, self directed learning, work empowerment and competency of hemodialysis nurse, at .05 level (r =.216, .679 and .469 respectively)3. Factor significantly predicted competency of hemodialysis nurse were self directed learning, work empowerment and work experience, at .05 level. These predictors were accounted for 51.6 percent of variance. The standardized equation was as follow: Competency of hemodialysis nurse = .557(self directed learning) + .196 (work empowerment) + .152 (work experience).
Share
COinS