Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องบันทึกคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจแบบพกพา 2 ช่องสัญญาณที่มีการลดทอนสัญญาณรบกวนจากไฟบ้านแบบปรับตัวได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Portable dual-lead electrocardiograph with adaptive cancelling on power line interference
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันเฉลิม โปรา
Second Advisor
อาภรณ์ ธีรมงคลรัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1212
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนออุปกรณ์ต้นแบบเครื่องบันทึกคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจแบบพกพา 2 ช่องสัญญาณ ที่มีการลดทอนสัญญาณรบกวนจากไฟบ้านด้วยตัวกรองทางดิจิทัลแบบปรับตัวได้ โดยประกอบด้วยวงจรวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจสองช่องสัญญาณโดยมีอัตราขยายอยู่ที่ 600 เท่า มีแบนด์วิทช์อยู่ที่ 0.05 ถึง 200 เฮิรตซ์ สัญญาณคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจที่ได้เป็นสัญญาณจาก lead II และ lead III มีไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์สำหรับทำการแปลงค่าจากสัญญาณแอนะล็อกเป็นสัญญาณดิจิทัลด้วยความถี่ในการสุ่มสัญญาณที่ 1,000 เฮิรตซ์ โดยสัญญาณที่จะนำมาแปลงจะมีสามสัญญาณด้วยกันได้แก่ สัญญาณคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจสองสัญญาณและสัญญาณจากโหมดร่วม ซึ่งจะใช้ในการลดทอนสัญญาณรบกวนจากไฟบ้าน ค่าที่ได้ออกมาจากการแปลงจะถูกส่งให้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์อีกตัวหนึ่ง เพื่อนำมาลดทอนสัญญาณรบกวนด้วยตัวกรองแบบปรับตัวได้ ซึ่งมีการออกแบบให้ค่าของขั้นการปรับตัวมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ตามเวลา เพื่อให้ตัวกรองสามารถลดทอนสัญญาณรบกวนจากไฟบ้านได้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยการลดทอนสัญญาณรบกวนจากไฟบ้านจะทำทั้งที่ความถี่หลักที่ 50 เฮิรตซ์ และผลที่ได้จากการลดทอนสัญญาณรบกวนจะถูกแสดงผลที่หน้าจอแอลซีดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the prototype of a portable dual lead electrocardiograph with an adaptive noise cancellation of the power line interference. A dual-lead ECG amplifier with the DC offset suppression has been designed. The ECG amplifier has the total gain of 600 and the bandwidth of 0.05-200 Hz. The output from the ECG amplifier including the amplified signal of Lead II and III as well as the common mode signal are digitized using analog-to-digital converter on MSP430 at the sampling rate of 1,000 Hertz. The common mode signal is used as the reference noise in the adaptive digital process. The digital filter is performed in another microcontroller to reduce the power line interference from the main frequency of 50 Hertz. The designed adaptive filter uses the adaptive step size to increase the performance of the filter. The results are then displayed at the LCD screen.
Share
COinS