Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบบริการพยาบาลแบบประคับประคองในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
NURSING SERVICE SYSTEM FOR PALLIATIVE CARE IN TERTIARY HOSPITALS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.449
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบบริการพยาบาลแบบประคับประคองในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 แพทย์หรืออาจารย์แพทย์ 4 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลและระดับปฏิบัติการ 8 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 อาจารย์พยาบาลหรือนักวิชาการพยาบาล 4 คน กลุ่มที่ 4 ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายสุขภาพ 3 คน และกลุ่มที่ 5 ผู้นำทางศาสนาและกฎหมาย 4 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 23 คน โดยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับระบบบริการพยาบาลแบบประคับประคอง ขั้นตอนที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ผลการสัมภาษณ์สร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถาม ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณทางสถิติโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และเพิ่มคำตอบตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในรอบที่ 2 เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาคำตอบเป็นรายบุคคลอีกครั้ง นำข้อมูลในรอบที่ 3 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานที่มีค่ามากกว่า 3.50 และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ที่น้อยกว่า 1.00 เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ระบบบริการพยาบาลแบบประคับประคองในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิควรมี จำนวน 9 ด้าน 61 รายการ ประกอบด้วยรายการที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 60 รายการ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 1 รายการ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อม มี 5 รายการ 2) ด้านการจัดทีมสหวิชาชีพ มี 6 รายการ 3) ด้านการเพิ่มสมรรถนะให้แก่บุคลากรและผู้บริบาล มี 7 รายการ 4) ด้านการดูแลผู้ป่วยแบบองค์รวมสอดคล้องกับวัฒนธรรมของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัว มี 9 รายการ 5) ด้านการจัดการความปวดด้วยการใช้ยาและไม่ใช้ยา มี 7 รายการ 6) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และการประสานงานกับทีมสหวิชาชีพ มี 8 รายการ 7) ด้านการวางแผนจำหน่ายและการส่งต่อผู้ป่วย มี 7 รายการ 8) ด้านกฎหมายและจริยธรรมในการดูแลผู้ป่วย มี 6 รายการ 9) ด้านการจัดการค่าใช้จ่าย มี 6 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore a nursing service system for palliative care in tertiary hospitals using the Delphi technique. There were 5 groups of experts, totaling 23: 4 doctors or medical instructors, 8 administrative nurses or operational nurses, 4 nursing instructors or nursing academics; 3 experts in health policy and 4 religious leaders and lawyers. The methodologies can be divided into 3 phases: interview of the experts about the nursing service system for palliative care, construction of a questionnaire based on the results of the interview so that the experts can rank the importance of the questions and analysis of the data by using means, quartile range and adding the answers obtained from the second phase so that each expert can go through the answers one more time. The information obtained from the third phase was analyzed. Information with a mean greater than 3.50 and Interquatile range less than 1.00 was included in this study.It was found that the experts agreed with the nine aspects of the nursing service system for palliative care in tertiary hospitals and the sixty-one items of the nursing service system, 60 of which were ranked the most important and 1 of which was ranked very important as follows:1) Environmental management 5 items.2) Interdisciplinary team management 6 items.3) Performance improvement for personnel and career 7 items.4) Holistic care in line with the cultural background of patient and family 9 items.5) Pain management with drug use and non drug use 7 items.6) Communication and co-ordination between the interdisciplinary team 8 items.7) Discharge plans and patient transfer 7 items.8) Law and ethics in taking care of patients 6 items.9) Expenditure management 6 items.
Creative Commons License