Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพรุ่นเจเนอเรชั่นวาย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN WORK ENVIRONMENT, LEADERSHIP OF HEAD NURSES, AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF GENERATION Y PROFESSIONAL NURSES, AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.427
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพรุ่นเจเนอเรชั่นวาย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพอายุ 22-32 ปี (รุ่นเจเนอเรชั่นวาย) จำนวน 341 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ 0.96,0.96 และ0.93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพรุ่นเจเนอเรชั่นวาย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 3.52)2. สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพรุ่นเจเนอเรชั่นวาย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .526 และ .458) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study the organizational commitment, and to determine the relationships between work environment, leadership of head nurses, and organizational commitment of generation y professional nurses, autonomous university hospitals. The sample were 341 generation y professional nurses, selected by simple random sampling. Research instruments consisted of work environment questionnaire, leadership of head nurses questionnaire and organizational commitment questionnaire. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients for the three instruments were 0.96, 0.96, and 0.93 respectively. The data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients.The major findings were as follows :1. Organizational commitment of generation y professional nurses, autonomous university hospital were at the high level ( = 3.52).2. There were positive significantly relationships between work environment, leadership of head nurses, and organizational commitment of generation y professional nurses, and autonomous university hospitals at .05 level (r = .526 and .458 respectively).
Creative Commons License