Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพของสมาคมโบว์ลิ่งแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for the developing management on the professional bowling sport of Thai Tenpin Bowling Association
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1060
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการของการจัดการกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพของสมาคมโบว์ลิ่งแห่งประเทศไทย และกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพของสมาคมโบว์ลิ่งแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัย สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการของการจัดการกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพของสมาคมโบว์ลิ่งแห่งประเทศไทยมีดังนี้ 1) ด้านความสามารถของนักกีฬาผลงานยังไม่บรรลุเป้าหมายของสมาคมฯ 2) ด้านความนิยมมีผู้ชมการแข่งขันน้อย 3) ด้านองค์กรกีฬาต้องการมีสถาบันผลิตบุคลากรกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพ 4) ด้านบุคลากรขาดแคลนบุคลากรกีฬาโบว์ลิ่ง 5) ด้านรายได้บุคลากรกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพยังมีรายได้ไม่เพียงพอ 6) ด้านสถานกีฬาต้องการสนามโบว์ลิ่งที่ได้มาตรฐาน 7) ด้านกฎหมายกีฬาต้องการกฎหมายกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพเพื่อให้การบริหารงานของสมาคมฯเป็นระบบ 8) ด้านการจัดการแข่งขันต้องการจัดการแข่งขันในรูปแบบกีฬาเพื่อความบันเทิง 9) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลายช่องทาง แต่ยังได้รับความสนใจน้อย 10) ด้านสวัสดิการแก่นักกีฬาอาชีพยังไม่เพียงพอจึงต้องการมีกองทุนส่งเสริมกีฬาอาชีพ แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพของสมาคมโบว์ลิ่งแห่งประเทศไทยมีดังนี้ 1) เปิดสอนหลักสูตรกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งสำหรับเยาวชนและจัดการแข่งขันอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2)ร่วมมือกับผู้ประกอบการสถานโบว์ลิ่งเอกชนเพื่อสร้างกระแสความนิยมในกีฬาโบว์ลิ่ง 3) จัดตั้งสถาบันผลิตบุคลากรกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพ 4) จัดสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพเพื่อเพิ่มจำนวนบุคลากรกีฬาโบว์ลิ่ง 5) เน้นการตลาดอย่างเต็มระบบเช่นจัดทำสินค้าที่ระลึกในการแข่งขันเพื่อสร้างรายได้ให้กับบุคลากร 6) พัฒนาศูนย์ฝึกกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งในปัจจุบันให้ได้มาตรฐาน 7) แก้ไขระเบียบข้อบังคับกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งให้ทันสมัย 8) จัดตั้งองค์กรเพื่อดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาโบว์ลิ่งอาชีพโดยเฉพาะ 9) สร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือกับสื่อมวลชนเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์และ 10) ประสานความร่วมมือกับภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนเพื่อส่งเสริมบุคลากรเป็นผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาโบว์ลิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research were to study the state, problem and needs of Thai Tenpin Bowling Association in management on the professional bowling sport and set guidelines for the developing management on the professional bowling sport. Results State, problems and needs of Thai Tenpin Bowling Association in management the professional bowling sport were as follows: 1) The aspect of athletes’ ability, performance of athletes did not achieve the goals of association. 2) The aspect of popularity, there were a few spectators. 3) The aspect of sports organizations, need to institutions for train professional bowling personal. 4) The aspect of personnel, bowling sport personnel shortages. 5) The aspect of income, personnel have insufficient income. 6) The aspect of bowling green, need to standard bowling green. 7) The aspect of sport law, need to professional bowling sport law for association can be organized systematically. 8) The aspect of competition, association need organize in sport entertainment. 9) The aspect of public relations, association public many channel but have received less attention. And 10) The aspect of welfare to professional athletes, it is not enough, need the funds to promote professional sports. Guidelines for the developing management on the professional bowling sport were as follows: 1) Program bowling sport courses for youth and competition continuously. 2) Collaborate with private bowling entrepreneurs to create popularity in the bowling sport. 3) Set up institute for professional personnel bowling sports. 4) Seminar on professional bowling sports to increase the number of personal. 5) Focuses on the full marketing system to make money for the personnel. 6) Develop bowling training center was standardized. 7) Modified regulations for modern bowling. 8) Organization to competition professional bowling particularly. 9) Create a network of cooperation with mass media for publicity. And 10) Collaboration with public and private sector to promote personnel as coaches.
Creative Commons License