Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาองค์ประกอบการดูแลครอบครัวของผู้ป่วยวิกฤต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A factor analysis of caring for critically ill patients’ families
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.589
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบการดูแลครอบครัวของผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พยาบาลผู้ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 324 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือแบบสอบถามองค์ประกอบการดูแลครอบครัวของผู้ป่วยวิกฤตที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิแอลฟา ของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ สกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบหลัก(Principle Components Analysis) หมุนแกนแบบออโธโกนอล (Orthogonal Rotation) ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ (Varimax Method) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวประกอบการดูแลครอบครัวของผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีทั้งหมด 6 ตัวประกอบ บรรยายด้วย 59 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกันคิดเป็นร้อยละ 59.45 ได้แก่ 1. การสนับสนุนการปรับตัวของครอบครัว ประกอบด้วย 21 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนร้อยละ 19.24 2. การอำนวยความสะดวก ประกอบด้วย11 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนร้อยละ 11.83 3. การดูแล จิตวิญญาณ ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนร้อยละ 7.94 4. การเอาใจใส่ครอบครัว ประกอบด้วย 8 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนร้อยละ 7.31 5. การให้ข้อมูลที่มีประสิทธิผล ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 6.78 6. การดูแลจิตใจและอารมณ์ ประกอบด้วย 8 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 6.34
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the factor of caring for critically ill patients’ families in an intensive care unit, General Hospitals and Regional Hospitals. The sample consisted of 324 professional nurses. Who were recruited by a multistage sampling from 16 Hospitals. The research instrument was an caring for critically ill patients’ families questionnaire which was content validated by a group of experts and the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was 0.98. The data was factorized by Principle Component Analysis and Orthogonal Rotation with Varimax Method. The findings were as follows: There were 6 major factors of caring for critically ill patients’ families, which described by 59 items accounted for 59.45 percent of variance [which were]: 1.Family adaptation support described by 21 items accounted for 19.24% of the variance. 2.Facilitation support described by 11 items accounted for 11.83% of the variance. 3. Spiritual support described by 6 items accounted for 7.94 % of the variance. 4.Family attention described by 8 items accounted for 7.31 % of the variance. 5.Effective information described by 5 items accounted for 6.78 % of the variance. 6.Emotional support described by 8 items accounted for6.34% of the variance.
Creative Commons License