Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายไฟฟ้า โดยการควบคุมค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้า กรณีศึกษา : อาคารจัตุรัสจามจุารี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electricity cost saving based on peak demand control case study : Chamchuri Square building
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1979
Abstract
อาคารจัตุรัสจามจุรีเป็นอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ มีพื้นที่ 274,500 ตารางเมตร ประกอบด้วยสำนักงาน ศูนย์การค้า ที่จอดรถ และที่พักอาศัย การไฟฟ้านครหลวงจึงกำหนดให้เป็นผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าประเภทกิจการขนาดใหญ่ มีการเรียกเก็บค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุด จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์จะหาวิธีประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายไฟฟ้า โดยการควบคุมค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้า โดยไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการใช้งานโดยรวม จากการศึกษาทฤษฎีและอาศัยการคำนวณจากข้อมูลระบบประกอบอาคาร และการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของอาคารจัตุรัสจามจุรีที่ประกอบด้วยแหล่งจ่าย A จ่ายให้ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังและแสงสว่าง ระบบลิฟต์ ระบบระบายอากาศ ระบบควบคุมควันไฟ ระบบเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น และระบบสุขาภิบาล ของส่วนสำนักงาน ศูนย์การค้า และที่จอดรถ พบว่าในเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2554 มีค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดใกล้เคียงกับค่าเฉลี่ยต่อปีเท่ากับ 3,207 กิโลวัตต์ เกิดขึ้นในช่วงเวลา 14.00-14.45 น. เพื่อควบคุมค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้า จะต้องหยุดการทำงานของเครื่องสูบน้ำชุดที่ 1 ในช่วงเวลา 14.00-14.45 น. และเลื่อนเวลาของเครื่องสูบน้ำชุดที่ 2 จากเวลา 12.30-14.30 น. มาเป็นเวลา 11.30-13.30 น. เลื่อนเวลาของเครื่องสูบน้ำชุดที่ 3 จากเวลา 14.00-15.00 น. มาเป็นเวลา 11.00-12.30 น. และ 17.00-18.45 น. และเครื่องสูบน้ำชุดที่ 4 จากเวลา 14.45-15.05 น. มาเป็นเวลา 10.15-10.45 น. และ 17.15-18.00 น. และหยุดการทำงานของพัดลมระบายอากาศห้องเครื่องสูบน้ำและบำบัดน้ำเสีย 5 เครื่อง จะสามารถลดค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดลงได้เท่ากับ 163 กิโลวัตต์สำหรับแหล่งจ่าย B จ่ายให้ระบบเครื่องทำความเย็น ระบบเครื่องส่งลมเย็น ระบบระบายอากาศ และระบบลิฟต์ของส่วนสำนักงาน และศูนย์การค้า พบว่าในเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2554 มีค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดใกล้เคียงกับค่าเฉลี่ยต่อปีเท่ากับ 3,776 กิโลวัตต์ เกิดขึ้นในช่วงเวลา 11.30-12.00 น. เพื่อควบคุมค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้า จะต้องหยุดการทำงานเครื่องส่งลมเย็นห้องงานระบบประกอบอาคาร 11 เครื่อง พัดลมระบายอากาศ 13 เครื่อง และพัดลมระบายอากาศลานจอดรถ 6 เครื่อง จะสามารถลดค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดลงได้เท่ากับ 144 กิโลวัตต์ จากทั้ง 2 แหล่งจ่ายจะสามารถลดค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดได้เท่ากับ 307 กิโลวัตต์ต่อเดือน คิดเป็นเงินเท่ากับ 40,810 บาทต่อเดือน หรือ 489,720 บาทต่อปี ทั้งนี้ผลจากคำนวณในข้อมูลของช่วงเวลานั้นๆ ในการปฏิบัติงานจริงอาจมีค่าแตกต่างไปจากนี้ และยังมีวิธีควบคุมค่าความต้องการไฟฟ้าอื่นอีกอัน ได้แก่ ลดการเปิดโคมแสงสว่างในตอนกลางวันบริเวณที่จอดรถและห้องระบบประกอบอาคาร ปรับตั้งอุปกรณ์ตรวจเช็คระดับน้ำใหม่ ติดตั้งเครื่องควบคุมความเร็วรอบจำนวน 2 เครื่องในเครื่องสูบน้ำชุดที่ 1 และซ่อมแซมระบบบริหารจัดการการทำงานของระบบสุขาภิบาล ซึ่งต้องมีการศึกษาต่อไป ทั้งนี้ด้วยวิธีการประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายไฟฟ้า โดยการควบคุมค่าความต้องการพลังไฟฟ้าที่เสนอ เป็นวิธีที่สามารถดำเนินการได้ทันที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Chamchuri Square building is a large-sized building of 274,500 square meters. It consists of offices, a shopping mall, car park, and residences. The Metropolitan Electricity Authority has classified the building as a large enterprise electricity user to whom the maximum electricity demand rate is applied. This study aimed to find methods to reduce electricity costs by controlling the electricity demand rate without affecting the systems involved. Theories were studied and calculations made based on data concerning the mechanical and electrical work systems and the building’s usage of electricity distributed by the A distributor, which distributes electricity to the electrical power and light system, lift system, ventilation system, smoke control system, chilled water system and sanitation system of the office zone, shopping mall and car park. It was found that in November 2011, the maximum electricity demand rate was close to the annual average rate of 3,207 kilowatts from 14.00 to 14.45. In order to control the electricity demand rate, the first water pump set must be stopped from 14.00 to 14.45. The working time of the second water pump set must be changed from 12.30-14.30 to 11.30-13.30, the third water pump set from 14.00-15.00 to 11.00-12.30 and 17.00-18.45, and the fourth water pump set from 14.45-15.05 to 10.15-10.45 and 17.15-18.00. Moreover, 5 ventilation fans in the water pump and waste water treatment room must be stopped. Implementing all of these methods can reduce the maximum electricity demand rate by 163 kilowatts. The B distributor provides electricity for the cooling system, air handling unit system, ventilation system, and lift system of the office zone and shopping mall. It was found that in November 2011, the maximum electricity demand rate was close to the annual average rate of 3,776 kilowatts from 11.30 to 12.00. In order to control the electricity demand rate, 11 air handling units in the mechanical and electrical system control room, 13 ventilation fans and 6 car park ventilation fans must be stopped. This will reduce the maximum electricity rate by 144 kilowatts. By implementing this scheme with both distributors, the maximum electricity demand rate can be decreased by 307 kilowatts per month, equal to 40,810 baht per month or 489,720 baht per year. However, the calculated figures might differ in reality. There are also additional ways to control the electricity demand rate including switching on fewer lights during the daytime at the car park and the mechanical and electrical system control room, adjusting water level gauges, installing 2 revolution control machines in the first water pump set and improving the management system of the sanitation system which will have to be studied further. The suggested scheme to reduce electricity costs by controlling the electricity demand rate can be implemented immediately.
Creative Commons License