Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์โครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กแบบไร้เชิงเส้น ทางเรขาคณิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Geometrically nonlinear analysis of reinforced concrete frames
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัฒนชัย สมิทธากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1511
Abstract
โครงสร้างที่มีความชะลูดมากจะมีพฤติกรรมไร้เชิงเส้นทางเรขาคณิตมาก นั่นคือการเสียรูปที่เกิดขึ้นจะทำให้แรงภายในชิ้นส่วนเพิ่มมากขึ้นจากผลของพีเดลต้า ซึ่งจะทำให้สัดส่วนความปลอดภัยลดลง นอกจากนี้กำลังรับแรงดึงที่ต่ำของคอนกรีตทำให้โครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กเกิดการแตกร้าวได้แม้ในขณะรับแรงใช้งาน ส่งผลให้สติฟเนสของชิ้นส่วนมีค่าลดลง ดังนั้นเพื่อที่จะสามารถวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของโครงสร้างได้อย่างถูกต้องแม่นยำ งานวิจัยนี้จึงเสนอการวิเคราะห์โครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กรับแรงกระทำแบบสถิต โดยคำนึงถึงผลของความไม่เชิงเส้นทางเรขาคณิตร่วมกับการพิจารณาการแตกร้าวเนื่องจากแรงดัดในชิ้นส่วน การคำนวณจะเพิ่มน้ำหนักที่กระทำขึ้นเรื่อยๆจนถึงจุดวิกฤติของโครงสร้าง จากการวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาตัวอย่างด้วยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามวิธีการที่นำเสนอพบว่า โครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่มีความชะลูดมากจะแสดงพฤติกรรมแบบไร้เชิงเส้นทางเรขาคณิตอย่างเด่นชัด โปรแกรมสามารถวิเคราะห์ทำนายพฤติกรรมได้ใกล้เคียงจนถึงจุดวิกฤติของโครงสร้าง และค่าน้ำหนักบรรทุกวิกฤติที่ได้มีค่าประมาณร้อยละ 91 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดสอบในอดีต ส่วนโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่มีความชะลูดน้อยจะแสดงพฤติกรรมแบบไร้เชิงเส้นทางวัสดุ โปรแกรมสามารถวิเคราะห์ทำนายพฤติกรรมได้ใกล้เคียงในช่วงแรกก่อนจะถึงจุดวิกฤติ และค่าน้ำหนักบรรทุกวิกฤติที่ได้มีค่าประมาณร้อยละ 78 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดสอบในอดีต สรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้สามารถใช้ในการคาดคะเนพฤติกรรมเบื้องต้นของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กได้ ซึ่งจะช่วยให้ประหยัดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายแทนการทดสอบจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Structures with high values of slenderness ratio exhibit high level of geometrically nonlinear behavior. That is, the deformation occurred will increase the internal forces in structural members due to P-Delta effect, hence, the factor of safety is reduced. Also, due to the low tensile strength of concrete, cracking can occur in reinforced concrete structures even at service loads, reducing the flexural stiffness of structural members. In order to predict an accurate behavior of reinforced concrete frame structures, this research proposes a geometrically nonlinear analysis together with cracking effects due to bending moment taken into account. The displacement control method is performed until the structure reaches its critical state. Results from the case studies have shown that the slender reinforced concrete structures exhibit good accuracy and yield critical loads around 91 percent when comparing to experiments in the past. On the other hand, reinforced concrete structures with lower slenderness ratio exhibit a materially dominant nonlinearity. And results for such cases agree with the experiments in the past, especially in the pre-peak region. The predicted critical loads are around 78 percent when comparing to experiments in the past. In conclusion, the program developed in this research can be used to predict the behavior of the reinforced concrete frames, which helps reducing the time and cost of actual experiments.
Creative Commons License