Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในสตรีวัยใกล้หมดประจำเดือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of supportive educative group on depression in perimenopausal women
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Second Advisor
จรรยา ฉิมหลวง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.572
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในสตรีวัยใกล้หมดประจำเดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สตรีวัยใกล้หมดประจำเดือนที่มารับบริการคลินิกวัยทอง โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 40 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยจับคู่ความเท่าเทียมกันด้านการศึกษา รายได้ และสถานภาพสมรส ได้กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่ม ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่ม ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาตามกรอบแนวคิดของโอเร็ม (Orem, 2001) และ Marram (1978) ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะคือ 1. สร้างสัมพันธภาพและประเมินปัญหา 2. ระยะดำเนินการ 3. ยุติกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าในสตรีวัยใกล้หมดประจำเดือนภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าในสตรีวัยใกล้หมดประจำเดือนภายหลังกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of supportive educative group program on depression in perimenopausal women. Sample were 40 perimenopausal women from menopause clinic in Police General Hospital and were selected by matched pairs into a experimental group and a control group with 20 in each group considering education status and income. The experimental group was received supportive educative group program while the control group was received routine nursing care. Experimental instruments were supportive educative group program developed from Orem theory (2001) and Marram (1978). Program consisted of 1) relation and assessment 2) group implementation 3) evaluation and finished group. Data were collected by demographic data form and Depression scale form Center of Epidemiological Studies (CES-D) The instruments were tested for content validity by 5 professional. The reliability of CES-D were .81. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic.Major finding were as follows: 1. The depression score after receiving the supportive educative group program was significantly lower than before receiving program, at the .01 level. 2. The depression score after receiving the supportive educative group program was significantly lower than those who could not receive the program, at the .01 level.
Share
COinS