Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีแผลที่เท้าโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขภาคเหนือตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to quality of life among patients with diabetic foot ulcer, Health Ministry hospital in upper Northern Region
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้งระวี นาวีเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.542
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ระยะเวลาการป่วยเป็นเบาหวาน ระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดก่อนอาหารเช้า โรคร่วม ภาวะแทรกซ้อน และระดับความรุนแรงของแผลที่เท้า กับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีแผลที่เท้า โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ภาคเหนือตอนบน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีแผลที่เท้าซึ่งมารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก ณ.โรงพยาบาลในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขภาคเหนือตอนบน จำนวน 150 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิต (WHOQOL–BREF–THAI) สำหรับผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีแผลที่เท้า ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและมีค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน สถิติสหสัมพันธ์สเปียร์แมนและไคว์สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวมของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีแผลที่เท้า ภาคเหนือตอนบนมีคุณภาพชีวิตระดับระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 74 2.ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วย ระดับความรุนแรงของแผลที่เท้ามีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับคุณภาพชีวิตผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีแผลที่เท้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r=-.282, ρ=-.167 ตามลำดับ) 3.อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ระดับน้ำตาลในเลือด โรคร่วม และภาวะแทรกซ้อนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีแผลที่เท้า (P>0.5)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives of this correlation research were to study the relationship between age, education level, income, diabetes duration, fasting blood sugar level, co-morbidity, diabetes complications, severity of foot ulcers on quality of life among patients with diabetic foot ulcers, Health Ministry Hospitals in the upper northern region. The participants consisted of 150 patients with diabetic foot ulcer from the outpatient department and using multi-stage random sampling method. The instruments for this study comprised demographic data and the WHOQOL-BREF-THAI questionnaires. The content validity of the instruments was reviewed by a panel of experts in the field and the reliability coefficient of the instruments determined by Cronbach’s alpha method was .89. The statistical analysis in the study involved frequency, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, Spearman’s rank–order correlation coefficient and Chi-square 1. The majority of patients with diabetic foot ulcer in the upper northern region had of life scores at a moderate level. (74 %) 2. The duration of diabetes and severity of foot ulcers were found to share a negative statistically significant relationship with quality of life among patients with diabetic foot ulcer at .05 (r=-0.282, ρ=-0.167) respectively. 3. Age, Education level, income, Fasting blood sugar, co-morbidity and complications of diabetes were not significantly related to quality of life among patients with diabetic foot.
Creative Commons License