Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ฝ่ายการพยาบาลที่มีสมรรถนะสูงกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพมาตรฐานโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership of head nurses, high performance organization of nursing departments and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, private hospitals accredited by joint commission International, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.499
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ฝ่ายการพยาบาลที่มีสมรรถนะสูง กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพมาตรฐานโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไปในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพมาตรฐานโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล กรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 286 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามฝ่ายการพยาบาลที่มีสมรรถนะสูง ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและคำนวณค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .92 .94 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และฝ่ายการพยาบาลที่มีสมรรถนะสูง โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพมาตรฐานโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล กรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับสูง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.95, SD = .51, ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.77, SD = .81 และ ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.77, SD = .56 ตามลำดับ) 2. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และฝ่ายการพยาบาลที่มีสมรรถนะสูง ต่างมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับสูงกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .72 และ.71ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to examine the relationships between transformational leadership of head nurses, high performance organization of nursing departments and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, private hospitals accredited by joint commission international, Bangkok metropolis. Subject were 286 staff nurses who worked in patient unit at private hospitals accredited by joint commission international, Bangkok metropolis more than 1 year, selected by simple random sampling. Data were collected by using 4 set of questionnaires: demographic data, effectiveness of patient unit, transformational leadership of head nurses and high performance organization of nursing departments. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .92 .94 and .93 respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’product moment correlation coefficient.The major findings were as follow: 1. Effectiveness of patient unit, transformational leadership of head nurses and high performance organization of nursing departments at private hospitals accredited by joint commission international, Bangkok metropolis were high level. (X bar = 3.95, SD = .51, X bar = 3.77, SD = .81 and X bar = 3.77, SD = .56 respectively) 2. Transformational leadership of head nurses and high performance organization of nursing departments were positive significantly correlated with effectiveness of patient unit, at the .05 level (r = .72 and .71 respectively).
Creative Commons License